Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $501,900

    5086 Deans Bridge Road, Blythe, GA

    --beds
    0baths
    35.07Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    35.07 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime development opportunity on 35.07 acres with approximately 1,176 feet of frontage along Deans Bridge Road. Positioned near Fort Eisenhower (Gordon) in one of Richmond County's fastest-growing areas, this property is surrounded by newer residential properties, making it an excellent site for multi-family housing or future office/professional use. Dual access from Deans Bridge Road and Church Road provides added convenience and visibility. With strong growth and demand in the area, this tract is perfectly suited for investors and developers seeking their next project. Access is by appointment only. Rezoning applications will be the responsibility of the buyer through the City of Blythe.
    4 hours
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Stapleton 706-564-8198,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98224789MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 35.07 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1176' x 958' x 1112' x 301' x 48' x 1529' x 533'
      • Features: See Remarks, Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Manufactured Home, Residence, Main House
      • Parcel number: 2430006010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available, Water Connected, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Blythe
      Location
      • Region: Blythe

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $235,805
      • Annual tax amount: $726
      • Date on market: 9/22/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,107/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/22/2025Listed for sale$501,900-16.4%
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #547365 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listing removed$600,000
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #533926 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Listed for sale$600,000-14.5%
        8/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #455857 Report a problem
        8/12/2022Listed for sale$701,400
        2/2/2022Pending sale$701,400
        5/28/2020Listed for sale$701,400
        Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #455857 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$726 -20.4%$94,322 -16%
        2024$913 +11%$112,268 -2.9%
        2023$823 -2.5%$115,632 +36%
        2022$844 +7.7%$85,013 +21.5%
        2021$783 -5%$69,953
        2020$824 -0.6%$69,953
        2019$829 -0.3%$69,953
        2018$832 +0.3%$69,953
        2017$829 -0.9%$69,953 +0%
        2016$837 $69,952
        2015$837 0%$69,952
        2014$837 $69,952
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2004-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30805

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable