Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,100

    5086 Summer Ridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $205,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,100

    $187,000 - $219,000

    $1,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Fayetteville, NC. This property boasts a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. The home features washer/dryer hookups for your convenience, ceiling fans to keep you cool during the warmer months, and a deck for outdoor relaxation. The flooring is a mix of comfortable carpet and easy-to-clean vinyl, offering both style and practicality. The fenced yard provides a secure space for outdoor activities, while the single-car garage offers protected parking or additional storage. The home is also equipped with Apollo gas heat, ensuring a warm and cozy environment during the cooler months. This property offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and functionality, making it a perfect place to call home.. 35.00/month per approved pet, capped at $100.00/month per household. **All Homeowners Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.** This property is available for a self-guided tour using CodeBox access.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Floor-Carpet, Floor-Vinyl, Garage-1 Car
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0419101484

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/13/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for rent$1,250+51.5%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #748689 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for rent$825+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    6/22/2017Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: HOMEOWNERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #421506 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    4/24/2012Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Homeowners, LTD #381133 Report a problem
    3/14/2012Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Homeowners, LTD #381133 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,391 +33%$200,500 +111.3%
    2024$1,797 +5.7%$94,900
    2023$1,700 +7.3%$94,900
    2022$1,585 $94,900
    2021$1,585 $94,900 -9.7%
    2020-- $105,066 +10.7%
    2019$1,550 $94,900
    2018$1,550 $94,900
    2017$1,550 +11.5%$94,900 -6.1%
    2016$1,390 +1%$101,100
    2015$1,376 +0.5%$101,100
    2014$1,369 +2.9%$101,100
    2013$1,331 $101,100
    2012$1,331 $101,100
    2011$1,331 $101,100
    2010-- $101,100
    2009-- $101,100 +20.4%
    2008-- $84,000
    2007-- $84,000
    2006-- $84,000
    2005-- --
    2004-- $84,000
    2003-- $84,000 +6.7%
    2002-- $78,717
    2001-- $78,717

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jack's Ford