Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    5087 Panhandle Rd, New Vienna, OH 45159

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $256,000 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,000

    $243,000 - $269,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home situated on nearly 2 acres. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and space, featuring a two-car attached garage and a enclosed deck ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The large shed is staying! Inside, the living room features a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to gather. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances that will stay, making this home truly move-in ready. Step outside to enjoy the enclosed deck, which has been reinforced for a hot tub and is already wired perfect for adding your own private retreat. A convenient ramp leads to the front porch, offering accessibility and flexibility, and can be removed or expanded to fit your needs. This home has been thoughtfully cared for and is ready for its next owners to make it their own. Enjoy the peace of country living with room to roam don't miss your chance to call this beautiful property home! 1500 carpet credit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaime L. Garen 937-763-3045,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv 937-776-3405

    Bought with:

    Brianne Lee, 2025001278

    Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1873885MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins
    • Level: First
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 15 x 20
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Counter Bar, Laminate Floor
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Walkout, Fireplace, Laminate Floor
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 20 x 20
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,570
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handrails, Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck NoStep frm Door
    • Fencing: Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 4204000107.18
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$260,000+2%$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873885 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$255,000$162/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873885 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$255,000+84.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873885 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Sold$138,000+331.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2004Sold$32,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,732 +31.7%$84,880 +37.4%
    2023$2,073 -10.9%$61,780
    2022$2,328 -0.2%$61,780
    2021$2,332 +29.4%$61,780 +26.6%
    2020$1,803 +7.8%$48,800 +4.5%
    2019$1,673 -15.9%$46,700
    2018$1,988 +29.4%$46,700 +10.7%
    2017$1,537 +0.4%$42,180
    2016$1,531 $42,180
    2015$1,531 +3.8%$42,180
    2014$1,474 -7.7%$42,180
    2013$1,598 -0.6%$42,180
    2012$1,608 -0.6%$42,180 -2.2%
    2011$1,618 -2.4%$43,120
    2010$1,658 +4.1%$43,120
    2009$1,592 +2.2%$43,120 -65%
    2007$1,557 -0.1%$123,200
    2006$1,559 +9.1%$123,200 +9.7%
    2005$1,429 $112,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45159