Skip main navigation
For sale
$314,900
3beds
1,699sqft

3300 24th St, Northport, AL 35476

3beds
1,699sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1975
0.33 Acres
Garage
$185 price/sqft

What's special

Attached carportFresh finishesTiled showersQuartz countertopsStainless steel appliancesDesigner kitchenGranite countertops

Don’t miss this fully renovated 2021 showstopper — a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home packed with modern upgrades and standout style. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, eye-catching sliding barn doors & a designer kitchen boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and fresh finishes. The bathrooms are equally impressive with ...

4 days
|
322
|
12
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 175307MLS Logo

Listed by:

Vikki Grodner 205-422-9713,

Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 175307MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Concept, Solid Surface Counters
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: One
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,699
  • Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage
  • Has garage: Yes
  • Has carport: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Shed
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
  • Size: 0.33 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
  • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 3102093009004.000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Other
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1975

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Connected
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $156,800
  • Annual tax amount: $604
  • Date on market: 5/19/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 321 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026Listed for sale$314,900+1.6%$185/sqft
Source: WAMLS #175307 Report a problem
4/3/2026Listing removed$309,900$182/sqft
Source: WAMLS #173610 Report a problem
3/2/2026Listed for sale$309,900-6.1%$182/sqft
Source: WAMLS #173610 Report a problem
1/28/2026Listing removed$329,900$194/sqft
Source: WAMLS #170869 Report a problem
9/11/2025Listed for sale$329,900-1.8%$194/sqft
Source: WAMLS #170869 Report a problem
6/23/2025Listing removed$335,900$198/sqft
Source: WAMLS #166579 Report a problem
4/1/2025Price change$335,900-1.2%$198/sqft
Source: WAMLS #166579 Report a problem
2/4/2025Listed for sale$340,000$200/sqft
Source: WAMLS #166579 Report a problem
1/22/2025Pending sale$340,000$200/sqft
Source: WAMLS #166579 Report a problem
1/18/2025Listed for sale$340,000+41.7%$200/sqft
Source: WAMLS #166579 Report a problem
1/22/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/8/2023Price change$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/17/2022Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/20/2021Sold$240,000-4%$141/sqft
Source: WAMLS #145225 Report a problem
8/10/2021Pending sale$249,900$147/sqft
Source: WAMLS #145225 Report a problem
7/27/2021Listed for sale$249,900+78.6%$147/sqft
Source: WAMLS #145225 Report a problem
6/14/2021Sold$139,900$82/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/10/2021Sold$139,900$82/sqft
Source: WAMLS #142240 Report a problem
2/8/2021Pending sale$139,900$82/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty Tuscaloosa #142240 Report a problem
2/7/2021Price change$139,900+3.7%$82/sqft
2/5/2021Listed for sale$134,900+10.8%$79/sqft
2/10/2009Sold$121,791+1.5%$72/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/13/2006Sold$120,000$71/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$604 -2.4%$15,690 -2.4%
2023$619 $16,080
2022$619 --
2021-- --
2020-- $15,600 +10.6%
2019-- $14,100
2018-- $14,100
2017-- --
2016-- --
2015-- --
2014-- $12,490
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009$1,010 +11.8%--
2008$904 $117,400
2007$904 +6%$117,400 +4.6%
2006$853 +156.5%$112,200
2005$332 +12.3%$112,200 +11.6%
2004$296 $100,500 +7.6%
2001-- $93,400 -1.7%
2000$314 $95,010

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,705/mo
Principal & interest
$1613
Property taxes
$92
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $309,100

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $1,744/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 35476