Skip main navigation
Sold for $199,000
  • $199,000

    2411 17th Ave, Northport, AL 35476

    3beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $204,300 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,300

    $180,000 - $231,000

    $1,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready! This stunning 3-bed, 2-bath brick home in the heart of Northport blends modern design with everyday comfort. Featuring an open floor plan, fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet!), and stylish lighting inside and out. The fully updated kitchen boasts new appliances, fixtures, and finishes, while both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with modern touches. The spacious backyard offers room to relax, play, or entertain—plus a powered workshop for hobbies or storage. Conveniently located just minutes from the University of Alabama, shopping, and dining. A perfect balance of style, function, and location—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danny Gonzalez 205-315-0054,

    Real Broker LLC

    Bought with:

    MLS Non-member Company

    Birmingham Non-Member Office

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21435651MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Other, Yes
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,300
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open (DECK), Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3102103013015.000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • 3 Sides Brick, Brick, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Northport
    • Subdivision: Mcgee E L

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $199K - $199K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Sold$199,000$87/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21435651 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Contingent$199,000$87/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21435651 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$199,000+101%$87/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21435651 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Sold$99,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$288 -2.9%$8,690 -2.6%
    2023$296 $8,920
    2022$296 -5.6%--
    2021$314 +21.8%--
    2020$258 $7,920
    2019$258 $7,920 +0.1%
    2018$258 $7,910
    2017$258 +11.7%--
    2016$231 --
    2015$231 --
    2014$231 -4.2%$7,220
    2013$241 -1.6%--
    2012$245 --
    2011$245 --
    2010$245 --
    2009$245 +14%--
    2008$215 $68,000
    2007$215 +1.6%$68,000
    2006$211 $68,000
    2005$211 +19.8%$68,000 +15.6%
    2004$176 $58,800 -2.8%
    2001-- $60,500
    2000$183 $60,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35476