Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,400

    5088 Graham Rd, Middleport, NY 14105

    4beds
    2baths
    2,016sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $271,400 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,400

    $250,000 - $296,000

    $2,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely ranch on 1.03 acres in a nice country setting. Offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2016 sq ft and a full house generator. Main house roof was replaced in 2014 and has lifetime warranty. Second part of the house is set up as an in-law suite/apartment, can be converted back to a garage. Come put your personal touch on this home and make it your own. 2021-01-26

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry-1st Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Laundry-1st Floor
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street, Agricultural, Rural Road
    Details
    • Parcel number: 293689113001232
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Other equipment: Generator
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1997

• WaterSource: Public, Well
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane, AC-Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Laundry-1st Floor
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, MODULAR
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Exterior Walkup/Bulkhead Doors
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • Gas: Propane
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Concrete, Blacktop, Double Wide
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentUse: Agricultural, Manufactured Home, Ranch, Single Family Residential
    • PastureArea: 0
    • OtherEquipment: Generator
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street, Agricultural, Rural Road
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry-1st Floor
    • ExteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet
    • Electric: Generator
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: U-Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 6298

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2021Sold$171,000+24%$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1346046 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listed for sale$137,900$68/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1306220 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Pending sale$137,900$68/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1306220 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Price change$137,900-8%$68/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1306220 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$149,900+36.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1306220 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listing removed$109,900$55/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Hanna CRE - Buffalo Commercial #B1041053 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Pending sale$109,900$55/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Amherst #B1041053 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Price change$109,900-8.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Amherst #B1041053 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$119,900-7.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Amherst #B1041053 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Price change$129,900-7.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Amherst #B1041053 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$139,900+55.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B1041053 Report a problem
    3/1/2008Listing removed$90,000$45/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #290464 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listed for sale$90,000$45/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #290464 Report a problem
    1/8/2008Listing removed$90,000$45/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #290464 Report a problem
    12/14/2007Listed for sale$90,000+0.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #290464 Report a problem
    4/30/2003Sold$89,182$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $223,000 +113.4%
    2024-- $104,500
    2023-- $104,500
    2022-- $104,500 +5%
    2021-- $99,500
    2020-- $99,500
    2019-- $99,500
    2018-- $99,500
    2017$3,394 $99,500
    2016-- $99,500
    2015-- $99,500
    2014-- $99,500
    2013-- $99,500
    2012-- $99,500
    2011-- $99,500
    2010-- $99,500
    2009-- $99,500 +11.2%
    2008-- $89,500 +9.1%
    2007-- $82,000
    2006-- $82,000
    2005-- $82,000
    2004-- $82,000 +26.2%
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000
    2000-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14105