Immediate Move-In Available!
Welcome to the Groves at Perkins Creek! This is the LARGER THAN MOST HOMES- THIS TOWNHOME IS ALMOST 2,000 sqft with a 2 car garage. Plus+ a HUGE storage room/man-cave/whatever you want it to be, not included in the regular square footage, adding another 800+ sqft! LIVE LARGE!
This townhome offers a rare opportunity to rent a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home just outside of downtown Seneca. Spread across two stories plus a basement, this home has everything you're looking for.
As you step onto the covered front porch and enter the main level, you'll find a well-appointed kitchen, a dining room perfect for meals with family and friends, a cozy living room, a massive screened porch for relaxing outdoors, and a convenient powder room.
Moving upstairs to the second floor, you'll discover three bedrooms, each with new carpeting, and two full bathrooms. The master bedroom boasts a large walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom for added comfort and privacy.
In the basement, there's a two-car garage with rear entry and driveway parking. Additionally, you'll find a massive unfinished storage space that can serve as a workshop, home gym, or simply provide ample room for all your storage needs.
This townhome is available for rent, offering a comfortable and convenient lifestyle just minutes away from downtown Seneca.
*Please Note, $150/mo fee is added in addition to the rent which covers the Community Monthly Fee, Lawncare, Quarterly Pest Control, and Washer/Dryer Package.
Welcome to the Groves at Perkins Creek! This townhome offers a rare opportunity to rent a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home just outside of downtown Seneca. Spread across two stories plus a basement, this home has everything you're looking for.
*Please Note, $150/mo fee is added in addition to the rent which covers the Community Monthly Fee, Lawncare, Quarterly Pest Control, and Washer/Dryer Package. Shorter Term Leases Available! Pets permitted with Owner approval. Additional fees will apply.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
509 E Perkins Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
3beds
1,890sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Covered front porchPrivate en-suite bathroomWell-appointed kitchenConvenient powder room
- 30 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 5205707017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seneca
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,800-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+8.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $1,850+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $1,800-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $1,999-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200+120%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Sold | $249,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Pending sale | $249,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Contingent | $249,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,000+56.6%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Listing removed | $159,000$84/sqft |
Source: Cope and Company #20219240 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $159,000$84/sqft |
Source: Cope and Company #20221125 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2016 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Cope Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Cope Property Management Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29678