Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (3/2)
    $365,000

    509 Martin Rd, Hinesville, GA 31313

    4beds
    1,956sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $363,500 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully updated kitchenStainless steel appliancesLarge pergola-style coveringWhite tiled backsplashGranite countersWhite cabinetry
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 1.01 acre lot! Offering the perfect blend of modern updates & comfortable living! Step inside to the large inviting living room featuring a stunning white brick fireplace w/ wood mantle, creating a warm & timeless focal point. Kitchen & dining are consumed with natural lighting! Fully updated kitchen boasts granite counters, white tiled backsplash, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and huge island/breakfast bar. The primary bedroom offers private access to the back porch, providing a peaceful retreat. Primary bathroom is beautifully updated with granite counters and step in tiled shower. The backyard is peaceful & serene! A large pergola-style covering provides ample space for boat storage or other recreational toys. Brand new roof installed in 2024! don't miss your chance with this slice of peaceful living!
    117 days
    |
    224
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luis Ortiz 912-572-5411,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 164416

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: See Remarks, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Dining/Kitchen Combo
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,956
      • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Driveway
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Features: Level, Subdivision Recorded, See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 069C017

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $155,559
      • Annual tax amount: $2,867
      • Date on market: 1/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $363,500

        $345,000 - $382,000

        $2,196/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%$187/sqft
        Source: HABR #164416 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$375,000-3.6%$192/sqft
        Source: HABR #164416 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listing removed$389,000+0.5%$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10599015 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Price change$387,000-0.5%$198/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA336562 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Price change$388,9000%$199/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA336562 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$389,000+21.8%$199/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA336562 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Sold$319,500-3.2%$163/sqft
        Source: HABR #154255 Report a problem
        5/10/2024Pending sale$329,900$169/sqft
        Source: HABR #154255 Report a problem
        4/22/2024Listed for sale$329,900+449.8%$169/sqft
        Source: HABR #154255 Report a problem
        12/7/2015Sold$60,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,867 +0.5%$62,224 +9.4%
        2023$2,852 +25%$56,862 +16.2%
        2022$2,282 +5.4%$48,923 +7.4%
        2021$2,166 -1.1%$45,572 -0.9%
        2020$2,190 -0.3%$45,994 -0.9%
        2019$2,197 +0.7%$46,416 -0.9%
        2018$2,181 +41.4%$46,839
        2017$1,542 -27.6%$46,839 -0.9%
        2016$2,132 +77.3%$47,262
        2015$1,202 $47,262 +15.7%
        2014$1,202 $40,865 +7.3%
        2013$1,202 $38,099
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31313

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable