Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $563,600

    509 Milow Kimmel Rd, Friedens, PA 15541

    3beds
    2,807sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    136.39 Acres Lot
    $563,600 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,600

    $490,000 - $643,000

    $2,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 10 acre estate with a newly (2014) constructed home. Located in the Northstar School district this 3 BD 3 FULL bath home has over 2800 finished square feet. Open concept kitchen, dining, great room along with a formal living and dining room. Pergo flooring throughout. Superior wall basement is already flash sealed with spray foam and bat installation so all you need to do is finish to your liking! The 10 acres is made up of fields, woods and stream! Signs of wildlife everywhere! 38x41 Metal garage with 12 foot doors to store all your toys! Jenner Rod and Gun Club located close by. Electric heat pump with central air.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,807 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 136.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 350014850

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Friedens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2023Sold$385,000-9.4%$137/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1583891 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Contingent$425,000$151/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1583891 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listed for sale$425,000$151/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1583891 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,300 $73,500
    2024$4,300 +3.1%$73,500
    2023$4,172 -19.9%$73,500 -26.6%
    2022$5,211 $100,100
    2021$5,211 +0.5%$100,100 0%
    2020$5,185 $100,115
    2019$5,185 +4.7%$100,115 +3.7%
    2018$4,953 $96,570 0%
    2017-- $96,600 0%
    2016-- $96,640
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15541