Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/29
  • $425,000

    509 Nashua Rd, Liberty, MO 64068

    3beds
    2,913sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    **Coming Very Soon!** A historic, century feeling home built in 1965! This home is truly a unique and rare find, sitting on over a HALF AN ACRE lot in the middle of Liberty. Close to the Historic Downtown Liberty Square which hosts many town-wide events and is home to boutiques, eateries and more! The maintenance of this home will put you at ease with major updates already done - NEW ROOF, NEW SIDING, NEW WATER HEATER all in 2025, recent paint and lighting updates. Easy to care for hardwoods floors throughout the main level and a completely updated and modernized kitchen. You will want to see this one for sure! Professional photos and more details to come!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    228
    views
    |
    21
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    The Small Team 816-407-5224,

    ReeceNichols-KCN,

    SeAnne Gregory 816-516-8423,

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621488MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,913
      • Total interior livable area: 2,913 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,198
      • Finished area below ground: 715

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: City Limits
      Details
      • Parcel number: 151090002033.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $57,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,118
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/14/2021Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2325200 Report a problem
        6/5/2021Pending sale$320,000$110/sqft
        6/3/2021Listed for sale$320,000+28%$110/sqft
        11/25/2010Listing removed$250,000$86/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #1657366 Report a problem
        6/17/2010Listed for sale$250,000$86/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #1657366 Report a problem
        5/26/2010Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/26/2010Listed for sale$250,000$86/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #1657366 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,118 +7.3%$57,300 +14.9%
        2024$3,836 -1.7%$49,880
        2023$3,901 +13.3%$49,880 +14.7%
        2022$3,444 +0.8%$43,470
        2021$3,417 +6.3%$43,470 +13.2%
        2020$3,214 $38,400 +0%
        2019$3,214 +0%$38,399 +2%
        2018$3,214 +5.6%$37,660
        2017$3,043 $37,660 +4.5%
        2016$3,043 $36,040
        2015$3,043 0%$36,040 +4.1%
        2014$3,044 $34,630
        2013-- $34,630 -1.3%
        2012-- $35,070
        2011-- $35,070 +6.8%
        2010-- $32,850
        2009-- $32,850 -1.1%
        2007-- $33,230 +3%
        2006-- $32,260
        2005$2,092 $32,260 +7.7%
        2004-- $29,940
        2003-- $29,940 +2.4%
        2002-- $29,240 -12.7%
        2001-- $33,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64068

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable