509 Twelve Oaks Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388
Home value
$404,400
$384,000 - $425,000
$2,074/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,074/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,074/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,373/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,373/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leah Dickert 931-307-9171,
Noble Real Estate
Maggie Lawrence, 366875
The Bogetti Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 483 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x23
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Pantry
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x16
Living room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 480 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x24
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,123
- Total interior livable area: 2,123 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,123
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 224.06 IRR
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 109M B 01200 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Thermostat, Doors
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Tullahoma
- Subdivision: Tara Estates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $405,000-3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $417,500$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $417,500-1.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $425,000$200/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #2939464 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+129.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Listing removed | $184,900$87/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1604408 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $184,900+47.9%$87/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1604408 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2012 | Sold | $125,000-3.8%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2012 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Moyer-Neal Realty #1340306 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $140,000$66/sqft |
Source: Moyer-Neal Realty #1340306 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 +5% | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $1,958 +4.4% | $48,850 +30.5% |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $37,425 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $37,425 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $37,425 |
| 2018 | $1,876 +0% | $37,425 +13.4% |
| 2017 | $1,876 +98.1% | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $947 -47.5% | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $1,805 0% | $33,000 0% |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $33,004 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,004 -2% |
| 2012 | $1,639 -0.1% | $33,665 |
| 2011 | $1,640 | $33,665 |
| 2010 | $1,640 | $33,665 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,665 -6.4% |
| 2008 | $1,763 -3.6% | $35,978 -5.3% |
| 2007 | $1,828 +1.5% | $38,002 |
| 2006 | $1,801 +0.9% | $38,002 +14.3% |
| 2005 | $1,785 +14.1% | $33,244 +14.1% |
| 2004 | $1,564 +8.5% | $29,133 |
| 2002 | $1,442 | $29,133 |
| 2001 | -- | $29,133 -72.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $107,108 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37388