Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    509 Union Ln, Springtown, TX 76082

    1beds
    701sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    9.62 Acres Lot
    $557,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $557,100

    $529,000 - $585,000

    $1,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Horse Property in Parker County. This outstanding equestrian property offers approximately 10 acres of sandy loam soil, fully fenced and cross-fenced, and benefits from an agricultural exemption, helping keep property taxes low. Thoughtfully designed to meet the needs of serious horse enthusiasts, the property features a well-appointed 2,400 sq ft barn that will impress any horseman. The barn includes concrete floors, three spacious 15’ x 15’ foaling stalls with direct access to two turnouts, a 14’ x 14’ tack room, and a wash rack equipped with hot and cold water and a mare stock. Two large paddocks with loafing sheds provide ample space for turnout and shelter. Property is on a well and septic. Integrated into the barn is a 701 sq ft living area built in 2018, with plenty of room to build a larger main residence. The existing barndominium makes an ideal guest house, caretaker’s quarters, or multigenerational living space. Located in a desirable area of Parker County within the Weatherford ISD, this property offers easy access to FM 51 and Highway 199, combining peaceful country living with excellent convenience. A rare opportunity to own a versatile, well-designed horse property in a prime location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katy Reeves 0773315 817-941-6454,

    Trinity Group Realty 817-941-6454,

    Chris Reeves 0517863 817-941-6454,

    Trinity Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Jenna Lalley, 0845568

    Monument Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21133133

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Electric Gate
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 9.62 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Pasture, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: R000063891
    • Horse amenities: Barn, Loafing Shed, Tack Room, Wash Rack

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Barndominium,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springtown
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21133133 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$575,000$820/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21133133 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$575,000$820/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21133133 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$575,000-3.4%$820/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21133133 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for sale$595,000+48.8%$849/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21133133 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14720091 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Pending sale$400,000$571/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14720091 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Contingent$400,000$571/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14720091 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Listed for sale$400,000$571/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14720091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,721 +18.6%$271,530 +40.9%
    2024$3,139 +0.4%$192,690
    2023$3,125 -0.1%$192,690 +14.7%
    2022$3,127 -1.8%$167,950
    2021$3,185 +8%$167,950 +14.7%
    2020$2,949 -0.7%$146,420
    2019$2,970 +8.4%$146,420 +15.6%
    2018$2,741 +1598.2%$126,670 +1607.1%
    2017$161 -2%$7,420
    2016$165 -7.4%$7,420
    2015$178 $7,420 -11.4%
    2014$178 $8,370 -52.2%
    2010-- $17,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76082