Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    5090 Cobblestone Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    3beds
    2,795sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $354,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,600

    $337,000 - $372,000

    $2,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Price - Priced to sell! Fabulous 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with INCREDIBLE SPACE throughout! Move-in ready with fresh paint and new carpet. The main level offers a stunning great room with vaulted ceilings, a spacious kitchen with island, a separate dining room, and a large living and bonus area—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a primary suite with en-suite bath and walk-in closet. The lower level offers ample unfinished space plus 416 sq ft of finished bonus area (not included in total square footage). Enjoy the freshly painted deck overlooking a large fenced backyard—ideal for outdoor living and entertainment. One new HVAC (2023). Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and more! No HOA! 1 year home warranty with First American. Listing Agent related to seller. Please see Agent Only remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meg Keever 336-926-0506,

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Bought with:

    Rachel Knox, 332898

    True North Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1208815MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19.08 x 15.17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.42 x 12.17
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.25 x 12
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21.67 x 20
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.58 x 12.5
    Entry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7.42 x 4.83
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.42 x 14.17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.42 x 14.92
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.42 x 11.42
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 26.42 x 15
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Dead Bolt(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Den, Living Room, Playroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,507
    • Total interior livable area: 2,795 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,795

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Basement
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 115' x 186' x 24' x 76' x 192'
    • Features: City Lot, Level, Subdivided, Sloped, Not in Flood Zone, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6818179372
    • Zoning: RS9
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$360,000+0%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208815 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$359,999
    Source: Triad MLS #1208815 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$359,999-4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208815 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$374,900-2.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208815 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$385,000-1.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208815 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listing removed$389,999
    Source: Triad MLS #1200052 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$389,999-2.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1200052 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$399,999+111.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1200052 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Sold$189,000-5.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #870471 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Pending sale$199,500$71/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #870471 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listed for sale$199,500$71/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #870471 Report a problem
    3/4/2018Pending sale$199,500$71/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #870471 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$199,500$71/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #870471 Report a problem
    2/10/2018Pending sale$199,500$71/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #870471 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listed for sale$199,500+5.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #870471 Report a problem
    6/2/2009Listing removed$189,500$68/sqft
    Source: Listhub #W477696 Report a problem
    6/1/2009Price change$189,500-5.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Listhub #W477696 Report a problem
    2/26/2009Listed for sale$199,900$72/sqft
    Source: Listhub #W477696 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listing removed$199,900$72/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #5090cobblestonerd Report a problem
    7/16/2008Listed for sale$199,900+22.6%$72/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #5090cobblestonerd Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$163,000+11%
    Source: Triad MLS #W347952 Report a problem
    12/6/1996Sold$146,900
    Source: Triad MLS #W78964 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,344 +30.3%$394,100 +65.8%
    2024$3,334 +4.8%$237,700
    2023$3,182 +1.9%$237,700
    2022$3,123 +1.8%$237,700
    2021$3,067 +25.3%$237,700 +34.1%
    2020$2,448 -0.7%$177,300
    2019$2,466 +5.3%$177,300
    2018$2,342 $177,300 -3.2%
    2016$2,342 $183,079
    2015-- $183,079
    2014$2,301 $183,079
    2013-- $183,079 -7.1%
    2012-- $197,122
    2011-- $197,122
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $206,938
    2007-- $206,938
    2006-- $206,938
    2005-- $206,938 +6.4%
    2004-- $194,442
    2003-- $194,442
    2002-- $194,442
    2001-- $194,442 +7.1%
    2000-- $181,551

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Moravian Forest