BACK ON THE MARKET NO FAULT TO SELLER! Welcome to your slice of paradise in Woodstock! This expansive 7-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch with a bonus room and finished basement offers nearly 4,400 sq ft of living space on just under 2 private acres, perfectly blending comfort, elegance, and versatility. The spacious owner’s suite on the main level is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired en-suite bath and generous closet space. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and an island with bar seating. The adjoining dining area and vaulted living room with a cozy fireplace make entertaining effortless. Enjoy year-round comfort in the oversized sunroom with a mini-split system, ideal for morning coffee or peaceful afternoons overlooking your lush backyard. Upstairs, a flexible bonus room provides endless options for a home office, playroom, or creative studio. The opposite wing of the home features three additional bedrooms and a full bath, plus a dedicated laundry room and two-car garage. Step outside to a private paver patio with pergola, perfect for dining under the stars. A tranquil creek with a charming walking bridge adds a one-of-a-kind outdoor escape. The fully finished basement apartment is a rare gem, featuring 2 bedrooms, a full kitchen, bath, laundry, private entrance, and dedicated parking—perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or rental income opportunities. Set in a peaceful, friendly community, this property offers both privacy and convenience, with shopping, dining, entertainment, and nature trails just minutes away. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours!
Active
Price cut: $20K (3/5)
$849,900
5090 Eubanks Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188
7beds
4,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
1.96 Acres Lot
$830,000 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementCozy fireplaceTwo-car garageLush backyardDedicated parkingIsland with bar seatingStainless steel appliances
- 233 days |
- 853 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Zack Bobo,
ERA Sunrise Realty 770-720-1515
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7652321
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Game Room, Sun Room, Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Lower Level, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,400
- Total interior livable area: 4,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,882
- Finished area below ground: 1,518
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Side Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.96 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola
- Parcel number: 15N22 248
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Ridge Vents,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Workshop
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Other
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC, Thermostat, Water Heater
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $705,350
- Annual tax amount: $2,263
- Date on market: 9/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 358 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$830,000
$789,000 - $872,000
$4,276/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $849,900-2.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $869,900-3.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $899,900-1.7%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $915,000-1.5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listing removed | $929,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $929,000-1.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $939,000-2.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $959,000-2.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Price change | $980,000-1.5%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+2663.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/1997 | Sold | $36,000$8/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 -38.2% | $282,140 +13.3% |
| 2024 | $2,263 -8.1% | $248,932 -1.2% |
| 2023 | $2,463 +109.2% | $251,896 +42.4% |
| 2022 | $1,177 -0.5% | $176,912 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $1,184 +3.3% | $153,320 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $1,145 -3.1% | $142,040 -2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,182 +1.2% | $145,400 -57.1% |
| 2018 | $1,168 +9.4% | $339,200 +16% |
| 2017 | $1,067 +7.5% | $292,300 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $993 | $264,200 +4% |
| 2015 | $993 +6.9% | $254,100 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $929 +4.2% | $239,300 +5% |
| 2013 | $892 +0.1% | $228,000 +1.1% |
| 2012 | $891 -5.4% | $225,600 -12.6% |
| 2011 | $942 +5.4% | $258,200 +140.5% |
| 2010 | $894 -3.8% | $107,360 -10.2% |
| 2009 | $929 +13% | $119,600 -2.4% |
| 2008 | $822 -1.2% | $122,480 -0.7% |
| 2007 | $831 +4.8% | $123,400 +9% |
| 2006 | $793 -69.4% | $113,240 +6.2% |
| 2005 | $2,592 | $106,600 -60% |
| 2004 | -- | $266,200 +7.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $247,700 +147.9% |
| 2002 | $2,425 +4.7% | $99,920 +8.8% |
| 2001 | $2,315 | $91,880 +2.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $89,280 +16.6% |
| 1999 | $2,099 | $76,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30188