Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $691,800

    5091 S Olive Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    3beds
    2,198sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $691,800 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $3,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $691,800

    $657,000 - $726,000

    $3,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2198 sq.ft. 3 Bed/2 Bath. Office in lower level. Newer stainless stove and newer stainless refrigerator. Newer kitchen cabinets. Newer stainless steel dishwasher. Laundry/mud room w. washer and dryer. Real wood floors. No carpet!! Newer double pane windows. Walk 5 minutes to Evergreen High School. Four parking spaces and RV space. Quiet unit with great views and 2 decks on 1/2 acre in central Evergreen. Only 40 minutes to Downtown Denver or 15 minutes to I-70. Pet requires $50 per month additional rent for up to 2 dogs plus 1000 additional deposit per dog. No cats. There is positively absolutely NO smoking of ANYTHING allowed on this property. This is a smoke free house. You must have a 710 or higher credit score to qualify and earn 2 times the rent. This property is Colorado Real Estate agent owned. You must earn 2 times the rent in gross income and you must have a minimum 710 credit score with TransUnion SmartMove to qualify for this house. This property is owned by a Colorado Real Estate licensee. There is positively, absolutely NO smoking of ANYTHING allowed on this property. This is a smoke free house..

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,198 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Guest parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, Stainless steel appliances
    • Spa features: Jetted Bathtub
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5110313003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Evergreen

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,495

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2025Listing removed$3,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$3,495+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for rent$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listing removed$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listing removed$3,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$3,195-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$3,500+16.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2024Price change$2,995-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Price change$3,195-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$3,295-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$3,495-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Price change$3,695-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2024Price change$3,895+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for rent$3,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$3,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$3,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$3,695+32.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Troster Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for rent$2,795+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Troster Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Troster Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    10/15/2017Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Troster Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    3/3/2016Sold$354,800+101.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/1999Sold$175,900+31.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/1995Sold$134,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,068 +32.7%$44,353
    2023$3,064 -1%$44,353 +36.7%
    2022$3,096 +4.7%$32,434 -2.8%
    2021$2,956 $33,367 +5.6%
    2020$2,956 +1.4%$31,609
    2019$2,914 +15.1%$31,609 +19%
    2018$2,531 $26,557
    2017$2,531 +61.2%$26,557 +52.9%
    2016$1,571 +100%$17,369
    2015$785 -54.6%$17,369 -3.8%
    2014$1,728 +5.4%$18,055
    2013$1,639 +1.8%$18,055 +4.2%
    2012$1,610 -1.9%$17,331
    2011$1,641 +0.1%$17,331 -2.8%
    2010$1,640 -13.7%$17,830
    2009$1,901 +0.2%$17,830 -13.5%
    2008$1,896 +3.5%$20,620
    2007$1,832 -0.5%$20,620 +4.5%
    2006$1,842 +25%$19,730 +21.9%
    2005$1,473 +9.3%$16,180
    2004$1,348 -9.3%$16,180
    2003$1,486 +4.3%$16,180 -7.9%
    2002$1,426 +105.1%$17,560 +127.5%
    2001$695 -39.3%$7,720 -40.7%
    2000$1,144 $13,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80439