Come live in the heart of Ave Maria! This beautiful 3-bedroom home with a versatile flex room, 2 full bathrooms, and a half bathroom built in 2016, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Southwest Florida’s most desirable master-planned communities. Step inside to discover a thoughtful layout with elegant tile flooring throughout the main living areas in the first floor and a modern kitchen featuring sleek finishes and stainless steel appliances. The inviting living room provides a perfect space for relaxing or entertaining, while the flex room upstairs can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or guest space to fit your needs. The fully fenced backyard and NO REAR NEIGHBORS offers added privacy while providing a safe space for family and pets. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, ample storage, and a laundry room equipped with washer and dryer. As a resident of Ave Maria, you’ll have access to an incredible list of amenities including a resort-style water park, community pools, parks, playgrounds, athletic fields, two fitness centers, and a clubhouse. This home offers the perfect combination of small-town charm and modern living.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/28)
$440,000
5092 Beckton RD, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
3beds
2,007sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$426,900 Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$66/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek finishesFlex roomModern kitchenElegant tile flooringStainless steel appliancesFully fenced backyard
- 205 days |
- 84 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yadely Perichi Serven 239-240-1463,
Realty One Group MVP
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225077487
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den - Study, Loft, Screened Lanai/Porch, 3 Bedrooms Plus Den
Dining room
- Features: Dining - Living
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
Features
- Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Den - Study, Loft, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Shutters - Manual
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,410
- Total interior livable area: 2,007 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 27725002162
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Non-Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: COQUINA AT MAPLE RIDGE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
- HOA fee: $792 annually
Location
- Region: Immokalee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,247
- Annual tax amount: $4,184
- Date on market: 10/29/2025
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash,FHA,VA
Estimated market value
$426,900
$406,000 - $448,000
$2,682/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226011046 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,450-9.3%$1/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226011046 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $2,700+10.2%$1/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226011046 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,450-9.3%$1/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226011046 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $2,700-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226011046 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $440,000-1.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: NABOR FL #226011046 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $450,000-2.2%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $460,000-4.2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $480,000+102.4%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2016 | Sold | $237,194$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,185 +101.1% | $215,241 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,081 +3% | $208,972 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $2,020 0% | $196,231 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,020 -2.6% | $190,516 -2.6% |
| 2020 | $2,074 -0.8% | $195,533 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $2,092 +2.6% | $195,888 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,038 -48.8% | $192,236 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,979 +1.2% | $188,282 +1127.7% |
| 2016 | $3,932 +105% | $15,336 +35.7% |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $11,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34142