5092 Black Oak Rd, Concord, CA 94521
Home value
$832,400
$791,000 - $874,000
$3,561/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,561/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,561/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,915/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,915/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steven Monasch DRE #01033306 925-285-1961,
Coldwell Banker
Brittany Marino, DRE #02044492
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Updated Kitchen
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,103
- Total interior livable area: 1,103 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Features: Level, Dead End, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 1331410272
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $790,000-1.1%$716/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listing removed | $799,000$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+25.8%$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2019 | Sold | $635,000-2.3%$576/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Pending sale | $649,888$589/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group BMC Assoc. #40846571 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $649,888+27.2%$589/sqft |
| 10/3/2018 | Sold | $511,000+2.2%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Pending sale | $499,900$453/sqft |
Source: J. Rockcliff Realtors Inc. #40837801 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $499,900$453/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,830 +2.6% | $708,349 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,608 +1.9% | $694,461 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,450 +1.3% | $680,845 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,342 +2.5% | $667,496 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,141 +0.7% | $654,409 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,086 +22.8% | $647,700 +26.8% |
| 2019 | $6,586 +358.5% | $511,000 +730.6% |
| 2018 | $1,436 +4.8% | $61,519 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,371 +5.4% | $60,314 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,300 +9.1% | $59,132 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $58,245 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $57,105 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $56,848 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,735 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,643 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,236 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $54,366 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $53,301 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $52,257 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,233 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $50,229 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,245 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $48,343 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $47,396 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $46,467 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Clayton Valley