Coming Soon Home!! 3 Bedroom Ranch Set on Large Scenic Property in Solon!
Coming soon! This home is expected to be available to view and move-in by the listed
available date. Available for move-in up to 15 days after the expected available date. Select
Join Waitlist on our website to be notified when the home is available to tour, or submit an
application today to reserve this home in advance of it becoming available for tours!
Welcome home to this recently updated single family home set on over two scenic acres on a desirable street in Solon. The interior has been completely remodeled with new LVT flooring, updated light fixtures, and fresh paint throughout. Highlights of the kitchen are granite countertops, new cabinets, and Stainless Steel appliances. In addition to the new appliances, the eat-in kitchen offers plenty of work space and cabinetry. The vaulted great room includes built in storage next to the dining area, and offers sliding door access to the beautiful deck that is shared with the third bedroom and overlooks the large backyard. The master suite comes with easy access to the main bathroom and spacious his and her closets. A fully finished walkout basement allows for extra storage and recreation, as well as easy access to the backyard.
Group Rate Internet This property includes 1 GIG high-speed internet for $65/month -
powered by Second Nature - they will contact you up to 14 days before move-in to coordinate
internet setup.
Utility fees, Pet fees, and Washer/Dryer rental: Please see the FAQ section of our website for more info.
We offer a low-cost security deposit alternative. Ask your leasing agent about it.
Imagine Homes Management is pleased to offer 100% self-guided home tours. We never advertise on Craigslist. Contact us to schedule a showing.
House for rent
$2,495/mo
Fees may apply
5095 Som Center Rd, Solon, OH 44139
3beds
1,340sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Tue Jul 14 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Fully finished walkout basementStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsFresh paint throughoutUpdated light fixturesNew cabinetsVaulted great room
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 95240001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Solon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $2,495+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,395+14%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,100+20.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Listing removed | $1,740$1/sqft |
Source: Imagine Homes Management - Property # 368278 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Price change | $1,740-2.2%$1/sqft |
| 9/9/2017 | Price change | $1,780-3.8%$1/sqft |
| 7/29/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
| 3/22/2017 | Sold | $173,750-3.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Pending sale | $180,000$134/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland SE #3877322 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $180,000$134/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #3877322 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 44139