Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,100

    5096 Apple Grove Rd, Buford, GA 30519

    4beds
    2baths
    2,387sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $410,100 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,100

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location home and near shopping and groceries. Call to view the home. Rental application with credit and background check is paid by tenant. Renter responsible for utilities, maintenance of lawn and lawn chemicals. Rental application will be $100.00 per person. No pets and no smoking. HOA has covenant restrictions. Please email to inquire about the rental home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,387 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3007239

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $420 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/15/2022Price change$2,260-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/2/2022Listed for rent$2,350+43.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listing removed$1,640$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$1,640-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$1,655-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$1,690-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$1,710-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate Report a problem
    6/21/2018Price change$1,740-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate LLC. Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for rent$1,800+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate LLC. Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listing removed$1,610$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    7/6/2017Price change$1,610-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    6/2/2017Sold$225,000+2.3%$94/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5849947 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Pending sale$220,000$92/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #5849947 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$220,000+14.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman Realtors #8189899 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Sold$191,798-3.3%$80/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5274803 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Pending sale$198,358$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #5274803 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Price change$198,358+0.2%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #5274803 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$198,018+0.1%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #5274803 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Listed for sale$197,793$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #5274803 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,470 +4.7%$177,560 +7.2%
    2024$6,182 -2.7%$165,640 -2.9%
    2023$6,354 +15.1%$170,520 +15.3%
    2022$5,522 +37.8%$147,920 +42.9%
    2021$4,008 +15.4%$103,520 +17.5%
    2020$3,472 +3.7%$88,120
    2019$3,347 $88,120
    2018$3,347 +8.1%$88,120 +9.4%
    2016$3,097 +5.6%$80,520 +5.9%
    2015$2,932 $76,040 +911.2%
    2014$2,932 $7,520 +42.4%
    2012-- $5,280 -26.7%
    2011-- $7,200 -42.9%
    2010-- $12,600
    2009-- $12,600
    2007-- $12,600
    2006-- $12,600
    2005-- $12,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30519