Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $415,000

    5097 Hightower Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tiled lanaiDramatic waterfall islandHigh-end finishesElegant french doorsOpen-concept layoutOversized hurricane impact windowsBright and spacious atmosphere
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into luxury at 5097 Hightower Road in North Port, Florida, where thoughtful design and premium finishes come together to create the perfect Southwest Florida lifestyle. As you arrive, you’re welcomed by a beautiful paver driveway and elegant French doors that make a stunning first impression before you even step inside. Once through the front entrance, the home immediately opens up with soaring 12-foot ceilings and detailed tray ceilings throughout the main living areas, creating a bright and spacious atmosphere that feels both warm and sophisticated. Oversized hurricane impact windows allow natural light to pour throughout the home while providing peace of mind year-round. At the center of the home is a beautifully designed chef’s kitchen featuring a dramatic waterfall island, double-stacked cabinetry, and high-end finishes that blend style with functionality. Whether you’re entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet night at home, this open-concept layout was built to bring people together. Just off the main living space, you’ll find a dedicated office/den area that offers the flexibility today’s buyers are searching for — perfect for working from home, a playroom, fitness space, or additional lounge area. The home continues to impress as you step out onto the tiled lanai, creating the ideal outdoor space to relax and enjoy Florida living. Even the garage was designed with quality in mind, featuring sleek epoxy-coated floors that add both durability and a polished finish. Built by PadPath, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is packed with the affordable luxury upgrades buyers across Southwest Florida are looking for. Modern design, premium craftsmanship, and incredible value all come together in one exceptional North Port home.
    14 hours
    |
    64
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dylan Lach 952-649-8324,

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC 941-279-3630

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4691501MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x18
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x18
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,609
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1142257714
      • Zoning: RSF2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder model: Tahiti
      • Builder name: PadPath
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Lights
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 51
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: North Port

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $16,100
      • Annual tax amount: $756
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,581/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$415,000+2666.7%$231/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4691501 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Sold$15,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2017Listing removed$15,000$8/sqft
        Source: MVP REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC #C7237437 Report a problem
        4/25/2017Listed for sale$15,000$8/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$754 +11.3%$15,620 +10%
        2024$678 +6.7%$14,200 -2.1%
        2023$635 +39.5%$14,500 +109.2%
        2022$455 +11.2%$6,930 +10%
        2021$409 +1.9%$6,300 +4.6%
        2020$402 +2.6%$6,024 +10%
        2019$392 $5,476 -2.2%
        2018$392 +0.9%$5,600 +23.8%
        2017$388 +9.4%$4,525 -9.5%
        2016$355 $5,000 +31.6%
        2015$355 +4.3%$3,800 -5%
        2014$340 -2.3%$4,000
        2013$348 +32.4%$4,000
        2012$263 -2.3%$4,000 -14.9%
        2011$269 -0.9%$4,700 -2.1%
        2010$271 -21.8%$4,800 -25%
        2009$347 $6,400 -24.7%
        2008$347 -48.6%$8,500 -74.6%
        2007$675 +2166.2%$33,500 +1993.8%
        2001$30 -72.2%$1,600
        2000$107 $1,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,463/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2024
        Property taxes
        $439
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34288

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable