51 Boulder Ridge Dr, Parachute, CO 81635
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,943/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,943/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,943/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$784/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$784/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Omar Richardson (970)256-9700,
United Country Real Colorado Properties
non- member
Non-Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 240705304009
- Zoning: RES
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Yes
- Water: Tap Fee Paid, Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Parachute
- Subdivision: Battlement Creek Village
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $312 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2025 | Sold | $103,000-6.4% |
Source: AGSMLS #183460 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Pending sale | $110,000 |
Source: United Country #05071-24073 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Contingent | $110,000 |
Source: AGSMLS #183460 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Pending sale | $110,000 |
Source: GJARA #20241692 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Pending sale | $110,000 |
Source: AGSMLS #183460 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $110,000+205.1% |
Source: GJARA #20241692 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Sold | $36,050-9.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Pending sale | $39,900 |
Source: Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC #140445 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $39,900 |
| 8/17/2016 | Pending sale | $39,900 |
| 8/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $39,900-42.6% |
| 11/2/2010 | Listing removed | $69,500 |
Source: Vicki Lee Green Realtors #118244 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $69,500-12% |
| 8/14/2010 | Listing removed | $79,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Grand Junction Realty #112624 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2010 | Price change | $79,000-11.2% |
Source: Keller Williams - Grand Junction #112624 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $89,000-6.3% |
Source: Colorado Heritage Real Estate and Property Management Company #112624 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2008 | Sold | $95,000+22.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2002 | Sold | $77,750 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,587 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $1,587 +124.6% | $33,480 +188.6% |
| 2022 | $707 +36.7% | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $517 | $11,600 +29% |
| 2020 | $517 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $517 +7.8% | $8,990 -27.9% |
| 2018 | $480 -29.2% | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $677 +6.5% | $12,470 +72% |
| 2016 | $636 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,250 -66.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,750 |
| 2004 | -- | $21,750 |
| 2003 | -- | $21,750 +29.3% |
| 2002 | $952 | $16,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81635