Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,102,800

    51 Edgemont Rd, Katonah, NY 10536

    4beds
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1913
    8,973 Square Feet Lot
    $1,102,800 Zestimate®
    $641/sqft
    $6,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,102,800

    $1.01M - $1.20M

    $6,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Village Charmer! Walk to the train, library, shops and all that that the Historic hamlet of Katonah has to offer. xA;Accentuated with period details and hardwood floors. Large front porch to enjoy the uniquely private in town venue. xA;Gardens and level lawn area ideal for entertaining and relaxation in this convenient locale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 8,973 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5520004915326

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1913

• High School: John Jay
    • MLS Listing ID: 5129419
    • Middle School: John Jay
    • School District: Katonah-Lewisboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2026Listing removed$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #940317 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$6,500+44.4%$4/sqft
    6/1/2022Sold$895,000$520/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6154259 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Pending sale$895,000$520/sqft
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$895,000+19679%$520/sqft
    2/8/2020Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #5129419 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Sold$4,525-99.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #5129419 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Sold$662,344-6.7%$385/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listing removed$710,000$413/sqft
    Source: Giner Real Estate Inc. #4518451 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$710,000-5.2%$413/sqft
    Source: Giner Real Estate Inc. #4518451 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Listing removed$749,000$435/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4410072 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$749,000+7%$435/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4410072 Report a problem
    5/11/2013Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3314253 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3314253 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3218387 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Price change$4,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3218387 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listed for rent$4,200+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3218387 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3117754 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3117754 Report a problem
    11/30/2005Sold$700,000$407/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $59,995 0%
    2024-- $60,000
    2023-- $60,000
    2022-- $60,000 +10.1%
    2021-- $54,500
    2020-- $54,500
    2019-- $54,500
    2018-- $54,500
    2017-- $54,500 +14.7%
    2016-- $47,500
    2015-- $47,500
    2014-- $47,500
    2013-- $47,500
    2012-- $47,500
    2011-- $47,500
    2010-- $47,500
    2009-- $47,500
    2008-- $47,500
    2007-- $47,500
    2006-- $47,500
    2005-- $47,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10536