Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $270,700

    51 Elwyn Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $270,700 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $1,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,700

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $1,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a great opportunity in Wilson Schools, Sinking Spring Borough. The current owner is finishing up some very nice updates including new flooring, fresh paint and landscaping. The home features a newer gas HVAC system, newer roof and a brand new water heater. The home has a very low overall cost of ownership with low, low taxes and crazy low utility bills. The location is just about perfect being convenient to some of the best Berks County has to offer. The home features a maintenance free brick exterior, a peaceful covered rear patio and a really great rear yard. Contact the listing agent for details and any questions. Set up your personal showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Kitchen - Eat-In, Butlers Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79437612865055

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sinking Spring

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Half: 2
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1008
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In, Butlers Pantry
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3351.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Garage Features: Other
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2019Sold$153,000-1.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2019Pending sale$155,000$154/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks #PABK247902 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listed for sale$155,000$154/sqft
    11/16/2017Listing removed$155,000$154/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty - Wyomissing #7003481 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Price change$155,000-3.1%$154/sqft
    6/16/2017Listed for sale$160,000+23.1%$159/sqft
    3/2/2017Sold$130,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$130,000$129/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6868360 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Pending sale$130,000$129/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6868360 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listed for sale$130,000+1.6%$129/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6868360 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Listing removed$127,900$127/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6868360 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Listed for sale$127,900+16.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Park Road Realtors #6868360 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$109,900$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6281412 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Pending sale$109,900$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6281412 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Price change$109,900-4.4%$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6281412 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$114,900-4.2%$114/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6281412 Report a problem
    9/19/2013Listed for sale$119,900$119/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Park Road #6281412 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,891 +2.9%$81,100
    2024$3,782 +3.4%$81,100
    2023$3,659 +2.6%$81,100
    2022$3,567 +4%$81,100
    2021$3,429 $81,100
    2020$3,429 +1.5%$81,100
    2019$3,378 +1.7%$81,100
    2018$3,320 +1.6%$81,100
    2017$3,269 +180%$81,100
    2016$1,168 0%$81,100
    2015$1,168 $81,100
    2014-- $81,100
    2013-- $81,100
    2012-- $81,100
    2011-- $81,100
    2010-- $81,100
    2009-- $81,100
    2008-- $81,100
    2007-- $81,100
    2006-- $81,100
    2005-- $81,100
    2004-- $81,100
    2003-- $81,100
    2002-- $81,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608