Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $535,000

    51 Faubush Rd, Nancy, KY 42544

    4beds
    4,262sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    20 Acres Lot
    $508,500 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful brick ranchFreshly painted interiorDual sinksOriginal cattle barn
    Experience peace, privacy, and endless possibilities on approximately 20 gently rolling acres of lush pastureland. A natural spring and creek, fed by a neighboring well, meander through the property providing a year-round water source that's ideal for farm animals or livestock and attracting abundant wildlife that enhance the tranquil setting. Nestled at the end of a private drive, this beautiful brick ranch and detached 2 car garage with electric offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience, just minutes from the Cumberland Parkway. Recent updates include a new roof and gutters on house and detached garage (May 2024) and freshly painted interior, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Multiple Lake Cumberland Marinas and boat ramps within a short drive of the property. Inside, the home's ideal in-law floorplan features 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level, plus a partially finished basement with 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath, a second kitchen, and laundry hookups--perfect for guests, extended family, or rental potential. The primary suite is privately located on its own wing of the home and offers a true retreat with an oversized bedroom, spa-inspired ensuite with jetted tub, dual sinks, tiled walk-in shower with rain head and body sprays, and a spacious walk-in closet with laundry conveniently nearby. Outdoors, you'll find everything needed for country living or hobby farming, including a 30x50 pole barn with concrete floor, run-in sheds with 5 usable stalls, and the original cattle barn. Property includes three fenced sections--ready for livestock or horses. The bottom 10 acres are flat, cleared, and ready to expand your farm, create additional pastures, or even sell off separately for future income potential. If you've been dreaming of your own slice of Kentucky paradise--where the land, water, and lifestyle come together beautifully--this property truly has it all!
    2 days
    |
    285
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Adkins 423-539-1511,

    High Point Realty & Auction,

    Toni Schafer 859-612-4044,

    GSP Homes

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010767MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,262
      • Total interior livable area: 4,262 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,562
      • Finished area below ground: 1,700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Farm
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Other
      • Parcel number: 0120216
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $405,000
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,500

        $483,000 - $534,000

        $2,337/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$535,000$126/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #26010767 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listing removed$535,000$126/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #26007704 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$535,000$126/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25504475 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Pending sale$535,000$126/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25504475 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Contingent$535,000$126/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #26004587 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$535,000-2.7%$126/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25504475 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$550,000-0.9%$129/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25504121 Report a problem
        10/19/2025Listed for sale$555,000$130/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #25504121 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listing removed$555,000$130/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11460379 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$555,000-2.6%$130/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11460379 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Price change$569,900-2.6%$134/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11460379 Report a problem
        4/28/2025Price change$585,000-1.7%$137/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11460379 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Listed for sale$595,000+3.5%$140/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11460379 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: My State MLS #11229945 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Price change$575,000-1.7%$135/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11229945 Report a problem
        12/13/2023Listed for sale$585,000+44.4%$137/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11229945 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Sold$405,000-3.3%$95/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #20117040 Report a problem
        7/1/2021Contingent$419,000$98/sqft
        Source: SLCBOR #40067 Report a problem
        5/7/2021Listed for sale$419,000+82.2%$98/sqft
        Source: SLCBOR #40067 Report a problem
        10/22/2004Sold$230,000$54/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023-- $405,000
        2022-- $405,000 +76.1%
        2021-- $230,000
        2020$1,241 $230,000
        2019$1,241 -3.2%$230,000
        2018$1,283 +1.6%$230,000
        2017$1,262 +2%$230,000 +53.3%
        2016$1,238 $150,000
        2015$1,238 +5.1%$150,000 -34.8%
        2014$1,178 +8.4%$230,000 +53.3%
        2010$1,086 $150,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42544

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable