Welcome to 51 Forage Dr — a stunning home in the highly desirable Fox Hollow section of East Greenwich Township. This rare and versatile layout features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a first-floor primary suite and a second primary suite upstairs—perfect for multi-generational living or added flexibility. From the moment you arrive, the elegant stone front and side-entry 2-car garage create a beautiful first impression. Step out back and enjoy a spacious Trex deck with low-maintenance vinyl railings—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home offers 9-foot ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors throughout the first level. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, 42” cabinetry, and a center island, all open to a dramatic two-story family room with a cozy fireplace. The first-floor primary suite is perfect for those seeking convenience, featuring a large bathroom with double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The main level also includes a formal living room, dining room, and a powder room. Dual solid oak staircases with white spindles add both elegance and functionality. Upstairs, you’ll find a second primary suite with vaulted ceilings and a private en-suite bath, along with two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bathroom. The full, nearly finished basement offers endless possibilities for additional living space, entertainment, or a home office. This is a rare opportunity to own a home that truly has it all—space, style, and flexibility. Come make it yours and start creating lasting memories.
For sale
$749,900
51 Forage Dr, Mickleton, NJ 08056
4beds
3,020sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.57 Acres Lot
$743,600 Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceFull nearly finished basementStone frontSoaking tubSeparate showerPrivate en-suite bathDining room
- 35 days |
- 2,507 |
- 95 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
EDGAR PIZARRO 856-981-0259,
Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2071590
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,020
- Total interior livable area: 3,020 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,020
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 030100100003 34
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $423,100
- Annual tax amount: $13,484
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$743,600
$706,000 - $781,000
$3,976/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+80%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2006 | Sold | $416,530$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,450 | $423,100 |
| 2024 | $13,450 +5.3% | $423,100 |
| 2023 | $12,773 +3% | $423,100 |
| 2022 | $12,405 -0.7% | $423,100 |
| 2021 | $12,490 +0.6% | $423,100 |
| 2020 | $12,418 -3.3% | $423,100 |
| 2019 | $12,839 | $423,100 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $12,839 +0.6% | $397,000 |
| 2017 | $12,768 +4.3% | $397,000 |
| 2016 | $12,236 +6.6% | $397,000 |
| 2015 | $11,481 +2.7% | $397,000 |
| 2014 | $11,180 +4.7% | $397,000 |
| 2013 | $10,679 -2% | $397,000 |
| 2012 | $10,898 -0.3% | $397,000 +53.4% |
| 2011 | $10,927 +2.2% | $258,800 |
| 2010 | $10,691 -2.5% | $258,800 |
| 2009 | $10,965 | $258,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $258,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $258,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08056