Welcome to your NEW home in Greenbush! This thoughtfully designed ranch is nearly complete and ready for you to make it your own. Sitting on 1.22 acres, this home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and peaceful country living. Step inside and you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an open layout that makes everyday living easy. The attached garage adds extra functionality, making winters easier and storage a breeze. Built with care and attention to detail, this new construction gives you the peace of mind that everything is fresh, efficient, and move-in ready--without the worries of updates or renovations. Greenbush offers quiet, rural living along the east side of the Penobscot River; perfect for fishing, paddling, and enjoying the outdoors. Nearby, Stud Mill Road offers access to 500,000 acres of public forestland for endless recreation while Bangor's shopping, dining, and entertainment are just 22 miles away. Homes like this don't stay available for long--especially brand-new builds in this price range. Don't miss the chance to start fresh in your own Maine home!
Active
$279,900
51 Fothingill Road, Greenbush, ME 04418
3beds
1,104sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
1.22 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 254 days |
- 321 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
NextHome Experience
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1636465
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Interior Entry,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,104
- Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,104
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.22 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
- Water: Private, Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenbush
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,841
- Date on market: 9/3/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Contingent | $289,900$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04418