Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    51 Hayes Pl SW APT 204, Renton, WA 98057

    2beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your new home in the heart of Renton! Our stunning two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers everything you need for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Prime Location Situated close to everything and anything you need, enjoy easy access to entertainment, dining, work, and freeway connections. Modern Living Spaces - Open Floor Plan: Spacious living area with a breakfast bar kitchen, perfect for hosting and daily living. - Natural Light: Large windows flood the apartment with plenty of natural light. - Stylish Interiors: Hardwood flooring throughout and fresh new paint give your home a modern, clean look. - Gourmet Kitchen: Stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher and garbage disposal, make meal prep and clean-up a breeze. - Ample Storage: Plenty of closet space to keep your home organized. Convenient Amenities - Reserved Parking: Always have a spot waiting for you. - On-Site Laundry: No more trips to the laundromat. - Controlled Access Building: Enjoy peace of mind with a secure entry system. - Friendly Community: Meet great neighbors and enjoy top-notch management. Pet-Friendly - Pets welcome (two pet max) - $300 refundable deposit per pet - $40 monthly pet rent per pet - Breed restrictions apply Additional Costs - $45 application fee per person 18+ - $500 refundable deposit - $125 per month for water, sewer, and garbage - Electricity paid directly to Puget Sound Energy Schedule Your Tour Today! Tours are available by appointment only. We can't wait to welcome you home, so schedule your tour today and see for yourself why this is the perfect place to call home! Contact us now to book your tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Renovated, Top Floor

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/21/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2025Listing removed$1,599$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$1,599$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listing removed$1,599$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2024Price change$1,599-7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$1,725-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$1,799-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$1,824-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2024Price change$1,849-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$1,925+1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$1,899+4.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$1,825+30.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Nacelle Apartments Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Nacelle Apartments Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Earlington Hill