Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Realty One Group Next Level
    $489,000

    51 Hejo Road, Weare, NH 03281

    3beds
    1,876sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 2000
    6 Acres Lot
    $481,600 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    **OFFER DEADLINE TUESDAY THE 19TH AT 12PM!**Tucked away at the end of a dead-end road, this last home on the street offers exceptional privacy, peaceful seclusion, and the perfect blend of nature and modern comfort. Set on 6 beautifull acres and surrounded by over 300 acres of untouched conservation land, this Weare retreat is a true sanctuary with breathtaking sunset views, abundant wildlife, and serene natural surroundings. The open-concept home is filled with natural light from skylights and features warm maple cabinetry with convenient pull-out shelving, creating both charm and functionality throughout. Step outside to enjoy two spacious composite decks, and an outdoor patio area and take in all the privacy this property has to offer. The grounds are thoughtfully landscaped with fruit trees, mature bushes, and colorful flower gardens, while a chicken coop adds to the property’s country appeal. The private pond, expansive outdoor living spaces, and surrounding conservation land create an unmatched setting for enjoying all four seasons in New Hampshire. The walk-out basement features tall ceilings and a built-in bar area, offering endless possibilities to finish the space into the ultimate entertaining area, guest suite, or recreation room. Heating options include both oil and wood stove heat for comfort and efficiency year-round. A rare opportunity to own a peaceful retreat with modern amenities, stunning outdoor spaces, and direct access to nature, all within a neighborhood of newer homes on a privately maintained road. OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY THE 16TH FROM 11-1 AND SUNDAY THE 17TH FROM 1-3PM!
    5 days
    |
    1,471
    |
    124
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Kalantzis,

    Realty One Group Next Level 888-888-7653

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088457MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Oil, Wood
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Unfinished,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,136
      • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,568
      • Finished area below ground: 308

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Pond Site
      Lot
      • Size: 6 Acres
      • Features: Conserved Land, Secluded, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: WEARM00202L000032S000000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $200
      Location
      • Region: Weare

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,401
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Exclusions: washer and dryer
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $481,600

        $458,000 - $506,000

        $3,535/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$489,000+114.5%$261/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5088457 Report a problem
        7/21/2015Sold$228,000+3.7%$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2015Listed for sale$219,900$117/sqft
        Source: Coco, Early & Associates #4428221 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,031 +7%$295,800 -1.1%
        2023$5,637 +8.3%$299,200
        2022$5,206 -7.5%$299,200 +27.3%
        2021$5,628 $235,000
        2020$5,628 +1%$235,000
        2019$5,572 +2%$235,000 -1%
        2018$5,465 +3%$237,300
        2016$5,308 +4.7%$237,300 +4.9%
        2015$5,071 $226,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03281

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable