Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $558,400

    51 Hyspot Rd, Greenfield Center, NY 12833

    3beds
    1,724sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    3.49 Acres Lot
    $558,400 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $558,400

    $475,000 - $648,000

    $2,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home approx 10 Minutes to Downtown Saratoga Nestled in on a 3.49 acre lot set back off the road to enjoy the privacy. Use our plans or bring your own. The builders is reputable for his quick build time and phenomenal attention to detail. Located in Saratoga Schools and the award willing Greenfield Elementary. Offering all the bells and whistles plus the chance to design to your taste. Call today for all the details! Photos are samples of builders work.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Built-In Cabinets, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Part
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,724 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.49 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Private, Secluded, Landscaped, Treed/Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4134001503822

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

• NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Range w/Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Hot Air
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet-Wall/Wall
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch, Lighting, Deck-Pressure Treated
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • Vegetation: Wooded, Cleared
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LotFeatures: Cleared, Private, Secluded, Landscaped, Treed/Wooded
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • PropertyCondition: To Be Built
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, Built-In Cabinets, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • Attic: Part
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Formal Dining Room
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2024Listing removed$749,900$435/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327931 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$749,900$435/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327931 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202327931 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$749,900+61.3%$435/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327931 Report a problem
    3/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    11/23/2020Listed for sale$465,000+1.1%$270/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #202033374 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listing removed$460,000$267/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201914343 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$460,000$267/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201914343 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$460,000$267/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201829144 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$460,000+15%$267/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201713782 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listing removed$399,900$232/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201604921 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$399,9000%$232/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201504660 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$400,000$232/sqft
    Source: THE KELLEHER GROUP, INC. #201223861 Report a problem
    11/29/2013Listed for sale$400,000$232/sqft
    10/25/2012Listing removed$400,000$232/sqft
    Source: Kelleher Group Inc #201223861 Report a problem
    8/4/2011Price change$400,000+6.7%$232/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201125142 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listed for sale$375,000-19.4%$218/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201113602 Report a problem
    10/24/2010Listing removed$465,000$270/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201018419 Report a problem
    9/28/2010Price change$465,000+24%$270/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201018419 Report a problem
    4/28/2010Listed for sale$375,000-1.3%$218/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201018419 Report a problem
    2/16/2010Listing removed$379,900$220/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29116101 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Listed for sale$379,900-20.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29116101 Report a problem
    7/13/2009Listing removed$480,000$278/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #28124743 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$480,000$278/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #27124622 Report a problem
    1/25/2006Sold$480,000$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $36,200
    2024-- $36,200
    2023-- $36,200
    2022-- $36,200
    2021-- $36,200
    2020-- $36,200
    2019-- $36,200
    2018-- $36,200
    2017$641 +232.7%$36,200
    2016$193 -0.7%$36,200
    2015$194 $36,200
    2014-- $36,200
    2013-- $36,200
    2012-- $36,200
    2011-- $36,200
    2010-- $36,200
    2009-- $36,200
    2008-- $36,200
    2007-- $36,200 +64.5%
    2006-- $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12833