Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $580,000

    51 Kennedy Rd, Green Twp., NJ 07821

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    4.47 Acres Lot
    $614,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,600

    $529,000 - $713,000

    $5,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frances Blakely 201-891-0300,

    Re/Max Select

    Bought with:

    John Fierro

    Kistle Realty, LLC.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3951050MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 4.47 ACS
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800125000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Andover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$580,000-3.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3951050 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Pending sale$599,900
    Source: GSMLS #3951050 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$599,900-6.1%
    Source: NJMLS #25008505 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for sale$639,000+21.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3951050 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Sold$525,000
    Source: GSMLS #3795497 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Contingent$525,000
    Source: GSMLS #3795497 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$525,000
    Source: NJMLS #22025986 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Price change$525,000-4.5%
    Source: NJMLS #22025986 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$549,900-8.3%
    Source: NJMLS #22025986 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3786582 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$599,900+51.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3786582 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Sold$395,000+1.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2019Pending sale$389,900
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3571175 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Listed for sale$389,900
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3571175 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listing removed$389,900
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3490822 Report a problem
    9/30/2018Price change$389,900-2.5%
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3490822 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Listed for sale$399,900+0.2%
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3490822 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listing removed$399,000
    Source: Visual Tour #3215175 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listed for sale$399,000+3.6%
    Source: RE/MAX House Values 1 #3215175 Report a problem
    7/21/2003Sold$385,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$31,089 +101%$798,800 +101%
    2024$15,467 +0.7%$397,400
    2023$15,356 +9.8%$397,400 +4.5%
    2022$13,984 +1.3%$380,400
    2021$13,801 +4.7%$380,400
    2020$13,181 -5%$380,400
    2019$13,873 +2%$380,400
    2018$13,596 +3%$380,400
    2017$13,196 +3.7%$380,400
    2016$12,724 +2.8%$380,400
    2015$12,378 +4.3%$380,400
    2014$11,868 +8.3%$380,400
    2013$10,963 +0.7%$380,400 -18.4%
    2012$10,888 +1.7%$466,300
    2011$10,706 +2.7%$466,300
    2010$10,427 +1.9%$466,300
    2009$10,231 $466,300
    2008-- $466,300
    2007-- $466,300
    2006-- $466,300
    2005-- $466,300 +60.7%
    2004-- $290,200
    2003-- $290,200
    2002-- $290,200
    2001-- $290,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07821