Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $579,900

    51 Landvale Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    3beds
    1,935sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $579,900 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $3,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,900

    $545,000 - $615,000

    $3,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newer built in existing foundation.2/3bedroom home in close knit neighborhood, in close proximity to park/playground and Devoe Lake.Second floor has deck w/ private entrance, wet bar, 8'ceil, w/open floor plan that can easily be converted into additional bedroom and/or office area. Huge yard with newer vinyl fence and a shed. Stainless Steel appliances. Front porch and beautiful landscape adds to the amazing curb appeal of this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AGATA SANTIAGO,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 908-233-8502

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2308385RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 1st Floor
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Shower, Stall Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Blinds, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Bath Full, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms, None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Screen/Storm Window, Blinds
    • Basement: Partial, Storage Space, Utility Room
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,935
    • Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 2 Car Width, 2 Cars Deep, Asphalt, Garage, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Open Porch(es), Deck, Screen/Storm Window, Fencing/Wall, Storage Shed, Yard
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fencing/Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 190.00
    • Features: Possible Subdivision, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2400109200011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom Home
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$475,000+17.3%$245/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2308385R Report a problem
    2/21/2023Contingent$405,000$209/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2308385R Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$405,000$209/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3827932 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Listed for sale$405,000+32.8%$209/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3827932 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Sold$305,000$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2015Sold$305,000-6.2%$158/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21507625 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$325,000-1.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21507625 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listed for sale$330,000$171/sqft
    1/8/2015Listing removed$330,000$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21436279 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Price change$330,000-5.7%$171/sqft
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$350,000+10.1%$181/sqft
    2/27/2008Sold$318,000+103.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2001Sold$156,500$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,127 $305,600
    2024$11,127 +1.7%$305,600
    2023$10,944 +2.1%$305,600
    2022$10,720 +0.8%$305,600
    2021$10,635 $305,600
    2020-- $305,600
    2019$9,905 $305,600
    2018$9,905 +4.6%$305,600
    2017$9,471 +10.6%$305,600
    2016$8,566 +0.9%$305,600 +5.5%
    2015$8,491 +2.3%$289,600
    2014$8,300 +0.8%$289,600
    2013$8,236 +0.4%$289,600
    2012$8,207 +4.5%$289,600
    2011$7,857 +2.1%$289,600
    2010$7,698 +14.7%$289,600
    2009$6,711 $289,600 +11.8%
    2008-- $259,100
    2007-- $259,100 +16.1%
    2006-- $223,100
    2005-- $223,100 +241.1%
    2004$4,617 $65,400
    2003-- $65,400
    2002-- $65,400
    2001-- $65,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08884