Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,100,000

    51 Lessing Rd, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $1,133,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,133,900

    $1.04M - $1.24M

    $5,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,777/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karin Joseph Carson 973-783-7400,

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Bought with:

    Gloria Falzer

    Village Square Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3949741MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 84 x 140 IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220015800001400228

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$1,100,000+50.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3949741 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Pending sale$729,000
    Source: NJMLS #25006849 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$729,000+26.8%
    Source: NJMLS #25006849 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Sold$575,000+8.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3641963 Report a problem
    7/4/2020Pending sale$529,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP #3641963 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listed for sale$529,000+9.1%
    8/17/2017Sold$485,000+2.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3397615 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listed for sale$475,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3397615 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,280 -4.1%$657,800 +71.1%
    2024$18,010 +5.6%$384,500
    2023$17,060 +1.9%$384,500
    2022$16,741 +1.6%$384,500
    2021$16,472 $384,500
    2020-- $384,500
    2019$7,664 $384,500
    2018$7,664 -48.6%$384,500 +0.3%
    2017$14,918 +1.9%$383,500
    2016$14,638 +2%$383,500
    2015$14,351 +2.6%$383,500
    2014$13,990 +2.9%$383,500
    2013$13,591 +1.8%$383,500
    2012$13,350 -6.3%$383,500
    2011$14,242 +3.5%$383,500 +249.6%
    2010$13,764 +3.5%$109,700
    2009$13,302 +6.5%$109,700
    2008$12,495 +7.5%$109,700
    2007$11,628 $109,700
    2006-- $109,700
    2005-- $109,700
    2004$10,257 $109,700
    2003-- $109,700
    2002-- $109,700
    2001-- $109,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saint Cloud