Looking for space and privacy? This charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath home on almost 5 acres offers the perfect blend of comfort and country living. With new floors throughout and a spacious yard, there's plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand. Located in a great area, this property is a wonderful place to call home!
Pending
$190,000
51 Lewis Cir, Rice, VA 23954
3beds
1,244sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2018
5.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marshall Simpson,
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
Source: South Central AOR VA,MLS#: 59636
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,244
- Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Waterfront features: No Surface Water
Lot
- Size: 5.19 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 103A42C
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rice
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,600
- Annual tax amount: $533
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,503/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $190,000+68.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Pending sale | $112,500$90/sqft |
Source: Heartland Properties #46537 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2020 | Price change | $112,500-2.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Heartland Properties #46537 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $115,000-3.8%$92/sqft |
Source: Heartland Properties #46537 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listing removed | $119,500$96/sqft |
Source: Heartland Properties #44787 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $119,500+14.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Heartland Properties #44787 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Sold | $104,107+316.4%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Sold | $25,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $533 +8.5% | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $492 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $492 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $492 +295.1% | $104,600 +328.7% |
| 2020 | $124 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $124 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $124 +4.1% | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $120 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $120 -22% | $24,400 -25.2% |
| 2014 | $153 +11.9% | $32,600 |
| 2013 | $137 | $32,600 |
| 2012 | $137 | $32,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,004/mo
Principal & interest
$941
Property taxes
$63
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23954