51 M Sanders Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113
Home value
$449,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,073/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,073/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,073/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,732/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,732/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gabrielle Couey,
Magnolia Realty Co LLC
BECKY GODBEE, 314807
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Other
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 2,220
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 9.50 Acres
- Features: Level, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 0058 0026
- Other equipment: None
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $450,000-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Pending sale | $465,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000+272% |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Sold | $125,000-11.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2017 | Pending sale | $141,728 |
Source: Haralson Realty #131567 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $141,728 |
Source: Haralson Realty #131567 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,789 -5.5% | $69,168 -7.8% |
| 2023 | $1,894 +3.8% | $75,029 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $1,824 +11.3% | $64,230 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $1,639 -6.5% | $60,662 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $1,752 +1.1% | $62,128 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $1,733 +11% | $60,636 |
| 2018 | $1,561 +10% | $60,636 +10.1% |
| 2017 | $1,419 -6.3% | $55,065 -2.9% |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $56,691 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,514 +1.3% | $56,081 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $57,024 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $62,234 |
| 2008 | -- | $62,234 +6.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $58,418 0% |
| 2006 | -- | $58,432 +29.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $45,262 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $43,817 +7.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $40,684 |
| 2002 | -- | $40,684 +1.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $40,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30113