51 Mountain Ridge Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120
Home value
$1,453,500
$1.32M - $1.58M
$7,080/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,080/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,080/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,749/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,749/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 7,149 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0095A0004001
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Cartersville
Other
Other facts
- Features: Fenced Yard, Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Window Treatments, Partially Fenced, Courtyard, Covered Terraces, Water Feature, Fire Pit, Out Building, Dog Run
- Features: Mixed
- Features: 3 Car Garage, Garage Door
- Features: City Water, Resort / Lake, Pond
- Features: Ceramic, Wooded, Cedar Closets
- Features: Smoke Detector, Beam -Ceilings, Exercise Area, Blinds, Wine Cellar, Bay/Bow Window, High Tech Cabling, Two-story Family Room
- Features: Scenic, Pond
- Features: Double Oven
- Features: Terrace
- Features: Outdoor Activities, Aquatic Activities, Area Fishing, Area Hiking
- Features: nite Countertops, -in Kitchen, rmet Kitchen, ter Island, akfast Bar
- Features: In-law Suite
- Features: Suburban, Gated, Lakefront
- Features: Phone Jacks, Entertainment System, Stereo System
- Features: d Shower, i Tub
- Features: Storage Shed
- Features: Luxury Properties, Acreage
- Features: Septic
- Features: Sidewalk
- Features: 6-10 Years Old
- Features: 5-10 Acres, Private Lake
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 | Sold | $1,450,000+53%$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2017 | Sold | $948,000-4.7%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Pending sale | $995,000$139/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5728185 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Price change | $995,000-20.4%$139/sqft |
| 5/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$175/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,829 -0.6% | $498,711 +0.9% |
| 2024 | $10,893 +3.3% | $494,120 +3.4% |
| 2023 | $10,544 -5.6% | $477,844 +7% |
| 2022 | $11,171 +26.2% | $446,547 +31.9% |
| 2021 | $8,854 -5.3% | $338,504 -2% |
| 2020 | $9,347 -1% | $345,259 |
| 2019 | $9,446 +0% | $345,259 |
| 2018 | $9,446 -50.9% | $345,259 +24.6% |
| 2017 | $19,238 +176.7% | $277,080 |
| 2016 | $6,954 -0.7% | $277,080 -3.3% |
| 2015 | $7,003 -3.7% | $286,560 +4% |
| 2014 | $7,271 +1.2% | $275,440 +10.4% |
| 2013 | $7,185 | $249,600 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $323,200 +246.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $93,360 -0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $93,920 |
| 2006 | -- | $93,920 +21.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,260 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,764 +2% |
| 2003 | -- | $74,268 |
| 2002 | -- | $74,268 |
| 2001 | -- | $74,268 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30120