Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty Andover MA
    $510,000

    51 Nottingham Road, Raymond, NH 03077

    4beds
    2,726sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1800
    11.45 Acres Lot
    $510,500 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $3,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,500

    $485,000 - $536,000

    $3,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,743/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Steeped in history and rich with opportunity, this circa-1800 New England farmhouse is set on more than 11 acres of scenic land. Approximately 9 acres are protected by a permanent conservation easement, offering a stunning landscape of mature trees, rolling meadows, and preserved greenspace that safeguards the property’s natural habitat and beauty. The remaining approximate 2 acres encompass the original homestead, once adorned with flourishing vegetable and flower gardens and a pasture for horses. The home offers four bedrooms, including two on the main level and two upstairs, and features a hidden rear staircase that adds to its historic character. Interior spaces include a traditional parlor, formal dining room, and a kitchen featuring an antique wood-fired stove, evoking the warmth and authenticity of early New England living. The residence is in need of updating, presenting an opportunity for restoration and personal style to be created. Original details remain throughout, including wide pine floors in select rooms, built-in cabinetry, exposed wooden beams and a spacious family room that was once the property’s carriage house. A standout feature of the property is the impressive two-story horse barn, believed to retain many—if not all—of its original hand-hewn timbers, offering exceptional historical integrity and versatility. This unique property is ideal for the visionary seeking the spirit and charm of a classic New England farmhouse—one who values land conservation, gardens, horses, and the thoughtful preservation of a truly timeless setting. Bring your ideas, love of historic New England charm and recreate a beautiful homestead for yourself. Property is being sold as-is. Offer Deadline is Sun 3/29 5PM

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Lagasse,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Cell:603-505-2614

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Langone

    Coldwell Banker Realty Andover MA

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080676MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Wood Cook Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete,Dirt Floor,Interior Stairs,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,675
    • Total interior livable area: 2,726 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,726
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 682
    Lot
    • Size: 11.45 Acres
    • Features: Conserved Land, Country Setting, Deed Restricted, Field/Pasture, Level, Near Shopping
    Details
    • Parcel number: RAYMM035L080
    • Zoning description: B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1800

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$510,000+13.3%$187/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080676 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$450,000$165/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080676 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,487 +5.7%$387,350
    2023$8,026 +13.3%$387,350
    2022$7,085 -3.1%$387,350 +38.7%
    2020$7,315 -1.5%$279,200
    2019$7,424 +0.5%$279,200 -0.4%
    2018$7,386 +8.9%$280,300
    2017$6,783 +1.9%$280,300
    2016$6,654 +7.3%$280,300 +13.3%
    2015$6,202 +11.2%$247,300 +7.8%
    2014$5,579 -4.6%$229,300 -7.3%
    2013$5,846 +3.7%$247,300
    2011$5,638 +6.1%$247,300 -15.6%
    2010$5,313 -4.8%$292,900 -0.3%
    2008$5,580 +8.6%$293,700
    2007$5,140 $293,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03077