Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Gallo Realty Group
    $425,000

    51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 2001
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous garage spacePrivate lotLow-maintenance vinyl siding
    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch situated on a private lot with an oversized 3-car insulated garage. This move-in ready home features a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops, all new hardwood flooring throughout, and fresh paint in every room. The exterior offers low-maintenance vinyl siding and vinyl replacement windows for added efficiency and curb appeal. Enjoy single-level living with updated finishes, generous garage space, and a peaceful setting perfect for everyday living and entertaining. As part of the Locke Lake Colony Association, residents enjoy access to private beaches on both Locke and Halfmoon Lakes, as well as swimming pools, tennis and basketball courts, and a community lodge. Seller is a licensed NH real estate agent.
    20 days
    |
    777
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Gallo,

    Gallo Realty Group 603-836-0151

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086175MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Oil, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Primary BR w/ BA
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,112
      • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,056
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Paved, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
      • Waterfront features: Lakes
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 270
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: BRNDM00038L000086S000000
      • Zoning description: 208 LO

• Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Condo Association Fee
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $580
      Location
      • Region: Center Barnstead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $402/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,586
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,644/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$425,000+94.5%$402/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086175 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Sold$218,533+1.6%$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/20/2018Sold$215,000-2.2%$204/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4684936 Report a problem
        7/11/2018Listed for sale$219,900$208/sqft
        Source: Bean Group / Franklin #4684936 Report a problem
        4/26/2018Pending sale$219,900$208/sqft
        Source: Bean Group / Franklin #4684936 Report a problem
        4/9/2018Listed for sale$219,900+10%$208/sqft
        Source: Bean Group / Franklin #4684936 Report a problem
        6/30/2004Sold$199,900+74%$189/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/31/2001Sold$114,900$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,312 +13.6%$325,700
        2023$4,674 +5.1%$325,700 +58.2%
        2022$4,447 -1.7%$205,900
        2021$4,522 -4.9%$205,900
        2020$4,756 $205,900 -0.5%
        2019$4,756 +75.8%$207,000
        2018$2,706 $207,000 +37.8%
        2017$2,706 +23.4%$150,200
        2016$2,193 $150,200
        2015$2,193 $150,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03225

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable