Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $441,100

    51 Roundtree Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94903

    2beds
    1baths
    918sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $441,100 Zestimate®
    $481/sqft
    $448/mo HOA

    Overview

    Investor and homebuyer opportunity! This property is being offered at a live auction on 11-20-2019. Buy it as an investment or enjoy it as your own home. Visit Auction.com to find out where and when the auction will take place. Also, view additional photos, sales comps, rental data, title info, neighborhood reports and more. Auction.com is the nation's leading online real estate marketplace offering over 30,000 discounted residential bank-owned and foreclosure deals. Don't miss the opportunity to buy homes that offer the potential for a high return on investment. In addition to this property, Auction.com has 101 scheduled for sale at this same auction. Altogether, Auction.com has 7 properties scheduled for sale in Marin County and 2353 throughout California. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a free account to find similar properties, save your favorites and receive email alerts of upcoming auctions. To view the complete details of this property, click the "Get Auction Details" button above or paste the Property ID 2864535 into the search bar at Auction.com.
    69 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1.5
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 918 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1,306 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16450130

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $448 monthly
      Location
      • Region: San Rafael

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $481/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $344,785
      • Annual tax amount: $7,264

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $441,100

        $397,000 - $485,000

        $3,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/21/2019Listing removed$356,708$389/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/20/2019Price change$356,708-0.1%$389/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/18/2019Price change$357,035+0.6%$389/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/16/2019Price change$354,8010%$386/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/13/2019Price change$354,9520%$387/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/11/2019Price change$355,074-0.1%$387/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/9/2019Price change$355,3050%$387/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/4/2019Price change$355,399+0%$387/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/3/2019Price change$355,229+1.1%$387/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/2/2019Price change$351,389+25.5%$383/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/30/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/14/2012Sold$280,000-1.8%$305/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/20/2012Pending sale$285,000$310/sqft
        Source: Alain Pinel Realtors - Corte Madera - Central Marin #21216732 Report a problem
        7/19/2012Listed for sale$285,000+111.9%$310/sqft
        5/13/1994Sold$134,500$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,264 +3.9%$344,785 +2%
        2024$6,994 +2.4%$338,026 +2%
        2023$6,831 +4.7%$331,398 +2%
        2022$6,523 +4.9%$324,903 +2%
        2021$6,217 +1.5%$318,533 +1%
        2020$6,123 +4.1%$315,268 +2%
        2019$5,883 +1.9%$309,088 +2%
        2018$5,773 +6.5%$303,030 +2%
        2017$5,421 +2.5%$297,088 +2%
        2016$5,289 +3.5%$291,263 +1.5%
        2015$5,111 +5.3%$286,890 +2%
        2014$4,855 $281,270 +0.5%
        2013-- $280,000 +54.1%
        2012-- $181,691 +2%
        2011-- $178,129 +0.8%
        2010-- $176,798 -0.2%
        2009-- $177,218 +2%
        2008-- $173,744 +2%
        2007-- $170,337 +2%
        2006-- $166,998 +2%
        2005-- $163,725 +2%
        2004-- $160,516 +1.9%
        2003-- $157,575 +2%
        2002-- $154,485 +2%
        2001-- $151,457

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Marinwood

        Getting around

        42 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Some Transit
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable