Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    51 Sioux Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

    3beds
    1,623sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $306,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,200

    $266,000 - $352,000

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $850/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $850/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the ease of single-level ranch living on a tree-lined corner lot, thoughtfully updated with more than $5,000 in landscaping upgrades. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been exceptionally maintained, with beautiful woodwork and a thoughtful floor plan that makes every space feel inviting. A stone fireplace framed by custom built-ins anchors the living room, where abundant natural light creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The open floor plan flows seamlessly into the kitchen with custom cabinetry, creating a space designed for both function and style. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a Jacuzzi tub for relaxing and recharging. Beyond the comfort of the home, Four Seasons provides endless amenities that make every day more enjoyable. Cool off at the Aquatic Center or enjoy the many neighborhood pools throughout the community. Play tennis, pickleball, basketball, or bocce, and explore the walking trails that wind through natural beauty. Launch a kayak on one of the interior lakes or take advantage of convenient boat ramps. The community center offers fitness facilities, gathering areas, and space for events. The only thing missing is you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SUSAN ELLIS GROUP (573)302-2300,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,

    KRISTIN STORDAHL 507-779-9718,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Bought with:

    SUSAN ELLIS GROUP, 2018026244

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    KRISTIN STORDAHL, 2020035323

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3579872Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Unfurnished, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,623
    • Total interior livable area: 1,623 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Boat Ramp, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Pool features: Community, Indoor
    • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake Privileges
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 147.74
    • Features: Acreage, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01802800000005020000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public, Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Boat Facilities, Cable TV, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Community Pool, Pickleball
    Location
    • Region: Lake Ozark
    • Subdivision: Kays Point #4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $850 annually
    • Services included: Other, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2025Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3579872 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Contingent$314,900$194/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3579872 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$314,900$194/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3579872 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,389 -3.7%$26,240
    2024$1,441 +2.8%$26,240
    2023$1,402 $26,240
    2022$1,402 +0%$26,240
    2021$1,402 -0.7%$26,240
    2020$1,411 +0.3%$26,240
    2019$1,407 -0.5%$26,240
    2018$1,414 $26,240
    2017$1,414 +10.3%$26,240
    2016$1,282 +2%$26,240
    2015$1,257 +4.8%$26,240
    2014$1,199 $26,240
    2013$1,199 $26,240 +3100%
    2012-- $820 +7.9%
    2010-- $760
    2009-- $760
    2008-- $760
    2007-- $760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65049