Skip main navigation
Active
  • $315,000

    51 Weldon Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044

    6beds
    1,922sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    2.07 Acres Lot
    $302,000 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage everywhere
    Looking for peaceful country living with lots of space? Or a weekend retreat with enough room to sleep all of the family and their friends?! Even room for boat and RV storage. The main storage is a metal 24 x 40 ft. shed and there is also a 12 x 13 ft wooden shed with a 15ft lean to on the side. Even a large chicken coop on the back of the property! The home itself has storage everywhere. Not included in the square footage is a 648 sqft partially finished walk-out basement. Located just 3 miles from Hill Creek Marina.
    3 days
    |
    127
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer R McCoy 870-261-8476,

    Donham Realty 501-825-7002,

    Butch Donham 501-250-5842,

    Donham Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019038MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Unfinished Space
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Paneling, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Basement: Cooled,Heated,Other,Walk-Out Access,Partially Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,922
      • Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, Three Car
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Lake: Greers Ferry
      Lot
      • Size: 2.07 Acres
      • Dimensions: 396 x 200 x 400 x 245
      • Features: Level, Rural Property, Subdivided, River/Lake Area, Common to Lake
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00206112000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,075
      • Annual tax amount: $468
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $302,000

        $254,000 - $353,000

        $1,489/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$315,000$164/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26019038 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$48 -67.6%$16,743
        2024$148 -33.6%$16,743
        2023$223 -18.3%$16,743
        2022$273 $16,743
        2021$273 $16,743 -22.6%
        2020$273 $21,624
        2019$273 -8.4%$21,624
        2018$298 $21,624
        2017$298 $21,624 +29.2%
        2016$298 +35.1%$16,743 +13.6%
        2015$221 $14,743
        2014$221 $14,743
        2013$221 +48.7%$14,743
        2012$148 +10.4%$14,743 +2.9%
        2011$134 -17.5%$14,330 -5.5%
        2010$163 $15,170
        2009-- $15,170
        2008$163 $15,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72044