Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,500

    51 Wildcat Ridge Rd, Liberty, KY 42539

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $270,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,500

    $235,000 - $306,000

    $1,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW SURVEY. Here is an opportunity for you!! These unique buildings are located about 20 minutes from Liberty on about 55 acres of land with the most being wooded. Located in a beautiful setting you can think outside the box and convert this industrial building and barn into a beautiful venue for weddings and reunions. Could even be made into hunting lodge.These amazing structures must be seen to be appreciated. One of the most unique and unusual properties you will ever see. No restrictions. Let me show you around. Call to schedule your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10224

Other facts
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2020Sold$198,000-33.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/26/2019Price change$299,000-6.3%
    Source: Heavenly Hollow Real Estate #10445327 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$319,000+22.7%
    2/24/2018Listing removed$259,900
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale$259,900
    Source: United Country Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$650 -3%$314,000 +170.7%
    2023$670 -6.6%$116,000
    2022$717 -2.7%$116,000
    2021$737 +34.4%$116,000 +110.9%
    2020$548 -0.9%$55,000
    2019$553 +4435.6%$55,000 +450%
    2018$12 -44.4%$10,000 -44.4%
    2017$22 -87%$18,000
    2016$168 -7.8%$18,000 -10%
    2015$183 +5%$20,000
    2013$174 +3%$20,000
    2012$169 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42539