Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $7,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    51 Winding Ridge Rd, White Plains, NY 10603

    4beds
    2,900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Tennis courtBasketball courtSgd to huge deckAttached garageRecessed lightingHigh ceilingsEuropean style kitchen
    This 4/5 bedroom Town House can be your home in the beautiful Winding Ridge Complex. This 2,900 sq. ft. home boasts high ceilings, recessed lighting, refinished hard wood floors, European style kitchen with Eat in counter, Dining Room and Living Room on main level with SGD to huge deck. 3 bedrooms including Master with MB, additional large hall bathroom on 3rd level. (only one flight up from main living area) There is a 4th level loft with two closets and a finished basement with extra bedroom and full bath. Half bath on main level next to kitchen. Can hold two cars, one in attached garage and one in driveway. The Complex is impeccably maintained by Landscaping company that is there almost daily throughout the year. No worries about snow removal or grass cutting! The complex also has a fantastic pool in the Summer with life guard, tennis court, basketball court, and workout room with equipment, lockers, showers and bathrooms.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: White Plains

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$7,500+44.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listing removed$5,200+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4633803 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listing removed$5,100$2/sqft
    Source: White Plains Brokerage #4429589 Report a problem
    8/12/2014Listed for rent$5,100+13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: White Plains Brokerage #4429589 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3133870 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Price change$4,500-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3133870 Report a problem
    2/10/2012Price change$4,700-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3133870 Report a problem
    11/11/2011Listed for rent$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3133870 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North White Plains