Welcome to this charming single-family home in Ridley Park. This three-bedroom house was fully renovated, featuring new floors, new kitchen, new bathroom, new windows, new high efficiency heater and recessed lighting throughout. You enter the home into a large living room. The kitchen features gray shaker cabinets, gas stove, correa quartz counter tops and backsplash that overlooks a spacious family room with lots of natural sun light and vaulted ceilings. There is one bedroom on the first floor and a dining room off the kitchen which leads into the family room. The family room also has a sliding door out to the driveway and a mini spilt for addition heat and air conditioning. There is also a fenced in yard in the back of the property. The second floor has two bedrooms with new carpet. The basement features laundry hook ups and plumbing if a bathroom would like to be added in the future. This property is a short walk to Ridley Lake and a park. The property is close to 95 and the Philadelphia airport. This house is a must see.
Under contract
Price cut: $3.3K (4/23)
$386,650
510 Bonsall Rd, Ridley Park, PA 19078
3beds
1,926sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
5,663 Square Feet Lot
$372,400 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 70 days |
- 768 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ron Carrea 484-429-4262,
Keller Williams Main Line 6105200100
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2110256
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Casement, Double Hung, Energy Efficient
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,926
- Total interior livable area: 1,926 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,926
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, On Street
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 5,663 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 37000015600
- Zoning: RESIDENTAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Masonry
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
- Major remodel year: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,790
- Annual tax amount: $7,602
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$372,400
$354,000 - $391,000
$2,052/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Contingent | $386,650$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $386,650-0.8%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+122.8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Sold | $175,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 +24.7% | $190,790 |
| 2024 | $5,582 -11.9% | $190,790 |
| 2023 | $6,334 +4% | $190,790 |
| 2022 | $6,093 +1% | $190,790 |
| 2021 | $6,031 +807.8% | $190,790 +56.8% |
| 2020 | $664 -1.1% | $121,660 |
| 2019 | $672 -89.7% | $121,660 |
| 2018 | $6,526 +877.5% | $121,660 |
| 2017 | $668 -2% | $121,660 |
| 2016 | $681 | $121,660 |
| 2015 | $681 | $121,660 |
| 2014 | $681 +4.9% | $121,660 |
| 2013 | $650 +0.8% | $121,660 |
| 2012 | $645 +2.3% | $121,660 |
| 2011 | $630 | $121,660 |
| 2010 | $630 +9.7% | $121,660 |
| 2009 | $575 | $121,660 |
| 2008 | $575 +6.1% | $121,660 |
| 2007 | $541 +2% | $121,660 |
| 2006 | $531 -2% | $121,660 |
| 2005 | $541 +2% | $121,660 |
| 2004 | $531 +6.4% | $121,660 |
| 2003 | $499 +7.9% | $121,660 |
| 2002 | $462 | $121,660 |
| 2000 | $462 | $121,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19078