Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $280,000

    510 High Ridge Rd, Hillside, IL 60162

    3beds
    1baths
    1,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,620 Square Feet Lot
    $280,000 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,000

    $260,000 - $300,000

    $2,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1036 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 510 High Ridge Rd, Hillside, IL 60162.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7,620 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1508320044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hillside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$210,000+199.1%$203/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11746145 Report a problem
    10/22/2012Sold$70,200-15.3%$68/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08176958 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Sold$82,900-60.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2004Sold$210,000+45.8%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2000Sold$144,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,936 +30.2%$24,000 +48.9%
    2022$7,629 -0.2%$16,118
    2021$7,648 -7.7%$16,118 -11.8%
    2020$8,284 +31%$18,272 +33.6%
    2019$6,325 +1.2%$13,680
    2018$6,252 +4.3%$13,680
    2017$5,994 +28.2%$13,680 +29.8%
    2016$4,676 +2.2%$10,536
    2015$4,575 +34.6%$10,536
    2014$3,398 -30.9%$10,536 -30.7%
    2013$4,916 +4.1%$15,199
    2012$4,724 +0.3%$15,199
    2011$4,711 -9%$15,199 -28.6%
    2010$5,176 +12.8%$21,291
    2009$4,589 +25.8%$21,291 -5%
    2008$3,649 -8.2%$22,412 +14.7%
    2007$3,977 +2.8%$19,546
    2006$3,870 -25.6%$19,546
    2005$5,198 +28.9%$19,546 +30.4%
    2004$4,033 +18.6%$14,994
    2003$3,401 +5%$14,994
    2002$3,238 +25.9%$14,994 +23.3%
    2001$2,572 +7.5%$12,164
    2000$2,393 +67.1%$12,164
    1999$1,432 $12,164

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60162