Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $289,000

    510 Highview Rdg, Washburn, IL 61570

    5beds
    2,752sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $290,900 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas log fireplaceOutdoor hot tubOpen floor planOversized attached garageEnd of a cul-de-sacWelcoming front porch
    Step into this stunning 5-bedroom, 3 bath ranch home nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac. Boasting an open floor plan, this home features a welcoming front porch and a finished walkout basement with in-floor heat. The inviting living room is a enhanced by a cozy gas log fireplace. The kitchen has wraparound cabinetry and center island. The primary suite has a walk-in closet that extends into the garage. (This closet is not included in the square footage as it does not have direct heat or air). Oversized attached garage with in-floor heat tubing installed ready to be completed. The rear deck off the kitchen dining area offers a great place to grill or entertain. Relax in the outdoor hot tub and enjoy all season comfort with thoughtful amenities throughout. This property comes with a extra lot for added privacy.
    17 days
    |
    1,533
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck Cook Mobile:309-253-0163,

    Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PA1266119MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Peoria Area Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21ft 0in x 13ft 1in
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 10ft 0in
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 14ft 6in x 12ft 6in
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 14ft 6in x 12ft 0in
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 15ft 1in x 11ft 9in
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14ft 6in x 9ft 1in
      Other
      • Area: 1216
      Additional room
      • Description: Workout Room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 16ft 6in x 11ft 3in
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21ft 0in x 15ft 9in
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14ft 6in x 12ft 0in
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6ft 1in x 6ft 0in
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16ft 6in x 22ft 0in
      Main level
      • Area: 1536
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Extra Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 0301306024
      • Parcel number: 0301306023

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,458
      • Annual tax amount: $5,128
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $290,900

        $276,000 - $305,000

        $2,681/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Contingent$289,000$105/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #PA1266119 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$289,000+114.1%$105/sqft
        10/19/2010Sold$135,000$49/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,973 +7.7%$61,458 +10%
        2023$4,618 +8.5%$55,891 +9%
        2022$4,258 +5.8%$51,281 +5.9%
        2021$4,026 +1.2%$48,424 +2.5%
        2020$3,978 -2%$47,220 -5%
        2019$4,061 -0.6%$49,726 +4%
        2018$4,084 +16.3%$47,818 +2%
        2017$3,512 $46,881 +3.6%
        2016$3,512 $45,265 +0.6%
        2015$3,512 $44,973 -1%
        2014$3,512 $45,427 +0.8%
        2013$3,512 $45,071 +2.8%
        2012-- $43,852 -0.5%
        2011-- $44,051 +13%
        2010$3,512 $39,000 -37.7%
        2009-- $62,610 +3965.6%
        2000-- $1,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61570

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable