This is a Mount Horeb Apartment located at 510-526 Meadow View Rd. The property features a 2 BR rental unit available starting at $1395. Amenities include Dogs Ok, Cats Ok, On-Site Laundry, and In-Unit Laundry. Covered Parking parking, Surface Parking parking, Off-Street Parking parking, and Garage - Attached parking available. Contact us for a showing.
Apartment for rent
$1,395/mo
Fees may apply
510 Meadow View Rd #526, Mount Horeb, WI 53572
2beds
915sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Sep 4 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Garage - attached parkingOff-street parkingSurface parkingCovered parkingIn-unit laundry
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 915 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listing removed | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,395+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,195+6.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,125$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 53572