Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the High Point area. This home features a bright and open living space with vaulted ceilings, modern track lighting, and large windows that fill the room with natural light.
The spacious layout includes updated flooring, neutral paint, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and modern appliances, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The three bedrooms provide comfortable space, while the two full bathrooms offer convenience for family or guests.
Enjoy the inviting atmosphere and open flow between the living room and kitchen areas. Conveniently located in the High Point area, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.
The property comes with a stove and washer-dryer hookups. All utilities are a tenant's responsibility. The pet deposit is $300 per every two pets & the pet rent is $25 monthly per pet.
House for rent
$1,250/mo
Fees may apply
510 Ridgecrest Dr, High Point, NC 27262
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
What's special
Modern track lightingModern appliancesVaulted ceilingsNeutral paintUpdated flooringSpacious layout
- 26 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 185369
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: High Point
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,250-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,350+92.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $175,500+777.5%$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Listed for rent | $700+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Potential Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Potential Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2010 | Sold | $20,000+4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2010 | Sold | $19,180$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27262