Owner Finance or Rent to Own options with Down payment! Just north of town, find this 4-bed 2-bath new manufactured home. Inside the home, you'll find an oversized living room leading into the kitchen and dining room--the large master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. Adjacent bedrooms share a full bathroom. Outside, you'll find a large front deck, all on a permanent foundation. This particular neighborhood is on a dead-end street.
Active
$159,900
510 Tri-Lakes Road, Humansville, MO 65674
4beds
1,475sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$159,700 Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Permanent foundationLarge front deck
- 256 days |
- 139 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert M Partin 417-343-2191,
Partin Roweton, LLC
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60303793
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,475
- Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,475
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 82 x 100
- Features: Easements, Dead End Street
Details
- Parcel number: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $28
- Date on market: 9/3/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$159,700
$152,000 - $168,000
$1,790/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60322034 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65674