Enjoy smart, stylish living in our apartment homes featuring high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a cozy fireplace. Each apartment includes a full kitchen with refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal, plus air conditioning, ceiling fans, and plush carpeting. Select homes offer a private patio or balcony, washer/dryer hookups, and convenient washer & dryer rentalsperfect for comfortable, low-maintenance living.
Apartment for rent
$865/mo
Fees may apply
5100 Fm 1960 Rd #1402, Houston, TX 77069
1beds
774sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Cozy fireplacePrivate patio or balconyHigh ceilingsPlush carpetingStainless steel appliancesCeiling fansAir conditioning
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 774 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, BBQ/Picnic Area, Courtyard, Granite Counter Tops, High Ceilings, On-Site Maintenance, Spanish Speaking Staff, Stainless Steel Appliances, Sundeck, TV Lounge
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Building
Details
- Building name: Providence at Champions
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $865+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $850-5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $899-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $959$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listing removed | $959$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $959$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listing removed | $959$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $959$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77069