Two homes on nearly an acre in beautiful Broadbent! Farm home has lots of original charm, featuring 5 bedrooms 2 baths 1728 sqft with a remodeled kitchen, dining room, living room, bathroom and 2 bedrooms all with new flooring and drywall. Foundation under main home was lifted and reset in 2020. Also a new leach field was installed for septic. The home also features a nice upper deck to enjoy your morning coffee. Detached garage and multiple carports on property. Manufactured home has 3 beds 2 baths and 924 sqft. It's been completely gutted with a brand new permitted septic system. Renovations have started to make it a great rental or guest house! Grounds feature large yard, sauna, hot tub, gazebo, pond, fire pit, and fruit trees. A gutted out shed building perfect for hobbies or additional storage. Seller has invested over $70,000 in septic, foundation and other remodeling. Cash Only, as-is. Shown by appointment only.
Bumpablebuyer
$238,000
51014 Dement Creek Rd, Broadbent, OR 97458
5beds
2,700sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1916
0.87 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large yardHot tubUpper deckRemodeled kitchenFire pitNew flooringDining room
- 341 days |
- 68 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Levi Rider 541-294-1485,
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 139505497
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,700
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Carport, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, RV Hookup, Sauna, Water Feature, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
- Features: Level, Trees, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, RVHookup, SecondResidence, Workshop
- Additional parcels included: 180509
- Parcel number: 1171000
- Zoning: RC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1916
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,013
- Date on market: 6/7/2025
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,432/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $238,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $238,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $238,000-10.2%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $265,000-5.4%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $280,000-6.7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000+98.7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | $151,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97458